2007 Photo Album

(Photo Albums)Other photo albums

Welcome to our photo memories of EISEF 2007!

We have 3 ways for you to access the photo pages:

Page links

  1. 2007 Photo Album
  2. 2007 EISEF Logo
  3. EISEF Board, January 9, 2007
  4. Banners Need Grommets
  5. 2007 EISEF Banner
  6. Loading Data
  7. Laptops and Printer
  8. Soda-Pop Setup
  9. Sign Poles for Student Registration
  10. Table Setup
  11. Sponsored Awards Registration
  12. Coat racks and coffee
  13. Coffee
  14. Doughnuts
  15. A Judge at the Doughnuts
  16. Student Registration Starts
  17. Students Arriving
  18. Students and Teacher Arriving
  19. Student Registration: Backs Up…
  20. Student Registration: …and up…
  21. Judging Registration: Ready…
  22. Judging Registration: …Start…
  23. Judging Registration: …Go!
  24. Selecting JP Exhibits
  25. Selecting SP Exhibits
  26. The Judges’ Meeting
  27. Pam Briefs the Judges
  28. Brad Briefs the Judges
  29. EISEF Alumni as Judges
  30. Senior Champion Moms
  31. Ashley Funke
  32. Brian Bagge
  33. Brianna Hendricks
  34. Hannah Dotseth
  35. Hannah Dotseth
  36. Kendra Murray
  37. Kendra Murray
  38. Danille Roth
  39. Nicholas Schnicker
  40. Nicholas Schnicker
  41. Brandon Boyle & Nick Blint
  42. Kirstin Kramer & Whitney Plein
  43. Junior Physical Exhibits
  44. Courtney Adams
  45. Taylor Edgar
  46. Megan Bartholomew
  47. Megan Bartholomew
  48. Megan Shaffer
  49. McKenna Templeton
  50. McKenna Templeton
  51. Breanne Zumdome
  52. Breanne Zumdome
  53. Kelsey Hammer
  54. Lee Hunold
  55. Dylan Keller
  56. Jordan Lightfoot
  57. Jordan Lightfoot
  58. Shala Hawes & Haley Burgess
  59. Lauren Linnenbrink & Michaela Burt
  60. Olivia Rairden & Shelby Burdette
  61. Olivia Rairden & Shelby Burdette
  62. Wes McGraw & Louie Broadhurst & John Thompson
  63. Lynnely Parker & Bailie Bryant
  64. Lynnely Parker & Bailie Bryant
  65. Judges on the Floor (literally)
  66. Alyssa Bailey
  67. Kaitlynn Beelman
  68. Kenneth William Templeton
  69. Haley Vandenberg
  70. Christopher Wenger
  71. Warren Bailey
  72. Alex Brunstein
  73. Alex Brunstein
  74. Dalton Bryant
  75. Van Johnson
  76. Traci Keller
  77. Christopher Krebill
  78. Christopher Krebill
  79. Christopher Krebill
  80. Brian Krehbiel
  81. Shelby Rooney
  82. Stormy Templeton
  83. Tiffany Burgess & Kelly Riddle
  84. Tia Johnson & Katie Hocker
  85. Tia Johnson & Katie Hocker
  86. Brandon Pezley & Levi Edgar
  87. Cailyn Spiker & Taylor Pitford
  88. Meagan Taube & Jessica Beam
  89. Bailey Templeton & Nicole Staudte
  90. Acacia Williams & Tiffany Hildebrand
  91. Kayla Hasper & Emilee Rairden
  92. Kayla Hasper & Emilee Rairden
  93. Jay Wilsey & Bryce Bartholomew
  94. Junior Physical Exhibits
  95. Cory Dies
  96. Cory Dies
  97. Caleb Freund & Allison Ralfs & Austin Kessler
  98. Samantha Horton & Jessica McIntyre
  99. Brandy Faybik
  100. MaKenzie Johnston
  101. Brooke Lunsford
  102. Michael Gates
  103. Jacob Lane
  104. Bradley Ver Steegh
  105. Katelyn Leonardo
  106. Elizabeth Townsend
  107. Neel Ghosh & Cole Rhatigan
  108. Junior Physical Exhibits
  109. Tyler Darland
  110. Brett Roquet
  111. Sean Hedge
  112. Sean Hedge
  113. Iry Eicher
  114. Aaron Grinstead
  115. Jennie Simpson
  116. Brooke Johnson
  117. Stuart McCalmont
  118. Dakota McWhortor
  119. Taylor Culbertson & Alyssa Houston
  120. Taylor Culbertson & Alyssa Houston
  121. Cody Pumphrey & Brittany Burdette
  122. Teachers’ Meeting
  123. Junior Physical Exhibits
  124. Jordan Anderson
  125. Rachel Collingsworth
  126. Victoria Dabler
  127. Danny Davies
  128. Paige Ermer
  129. Amy Hanson
  130. Shauna Happel
  131. Tom Henry
  132. Anna Hobart
  133. Allison Kindig
  134. Allison Kindig
  135. Alex Larson
  136. Alex Larson
  137. Tyler Mattox
  138. Olivia Meier
  139. Valerie Ross
  140. Chase Sullivan
  141. Robert Sweet
  142. Sabrina Wilcox
  143. Sabrina Wilcox
  144. John Zauche
  145. Katie Boyle
  146. Katie Boyle
  147. Kyle Burke
  148. Benjamin Davis
  149. Alexa Landon-Heinbuch
  150. Dael Lockhart
  151. John Mettler
  152. Alex Niebuhr
  153. Stefan Nutt
  154. Emily O’Brien
  155. Jason Rettig
  156. Megha Puranam
  157. Jud Rhoades
  158. Derek Tanner
  159. Morgan Vanderlind
  160. Dane Worley
  161. Tyler Pape & Trevor Wood
  162. Junior Team Exhibits
  163. Austin Abolt
  164. Austin Abolt
  165. Darian Auge
  166. Elise Gregg
  167. Therese Janosik
  168. Theresa McKinley
  169. Brent Stuekerjuergen
  170. Paul Gregory
  171. Megan McFadden
  172. Zach Bartlett & Josh Fullenkamp
  173. Haley Cullen & Bonnie Pickford
  174. Haley Cullen & Bonnie Pickford
  175. Danielle Derr & Jenna Freesmeier
  176. Sarah Dykstra & Haley Wellman
  177. Daryn Fraise & Cody Brinck
  178. Erin Garmoe & Theresa Bainbridge
  179. Colby Hoyer & Rachel Dykstra
  180. Alicia Keenan & Maggie Silva
  181. Deanna Knustrom & Trisha Meierotto
  182. Brice Menke & Jordan Brown
  183. Ben Pieper & Dacota Holtkamp
  184. Maria Knight & Abby Poetting
  185. Ben Rector & Patrick Jansen
  186. Brady Roth & Trent Pieper
  187. Kelli Steffensmeier & Becca Kokjohn
  188. Derek Vandenberg & Benjamin Bolander
  189. Derek Vandenberg & Benjamin Bolander
  190. Danielle Watznauer & Holly O’Brien
  191. Junior Biological Exhibits
  192. Stephanie Baker
  193. Kaitlyn Schmitt & Shawna Sieren
  194. Shelby Sieren
  195. Shelby Sieren
  196. Jacob Temple
  197. Lucas Draisey & Ethan Henderson
  198. Judges at a Kiosk
  199. Dominic Borg
  200. Joella Travis
  201. Joella Travis
  202. Elysia Belilove
  203. Danielle Briggs
  204. Coco Clark
  205. Lila Cutter
  206. Tama Eagleson
  207. Wesley Folz
  208. Auriel Jones
  209. Penelope Makeig
  210. Laura Onasch-Vera
  211. Emily Pfoutz
  212. Brenton Schwartz
  213. Ryan Stakland
  214. Derek Thatcher
  215. Dodie Paige Thiel
  216. Jhana Valentine
  217. Jhana Valentine
  218. Pandy Wadsworth
  219. Pandy Wadsworth
  220. Tahra Wilkins
  221. Raph Burne
  222. Hillel Costeff
  223. Atreya Dey
  224. Paavani Kar
  225. Toby Walker
  226. Austin Bennett
  227. Tyson Lamb
  228. William Newman
  229. Tasha Christofferson
  230. Tony J. Dailey
  231. Jordan Hagedon
  232. Tyler Moore
  233. Derek Morales
  234. Rachel Shaw
  235. Bryce Sines
  236. Bryce Sines
  237. Anna Wilcox
  238. Shelby Miller
  239. Judges in the Senior Area
  240. Isaiah Nieuwsma
  241. Autumn Barnhart & Hayley Allsup
  242. Kaitelynn Benson & Erin Steinhart
  243. Jenna Kurtz & Julia Mohr
  244. Alyssa Manchester & Allison Glandon
  245. Sydney Patterson & Mercedes Tremmel
  246. Lincoln Schmidt & Bryce Snakenberg
  247. Junior Biological Exhibits
  248. Nicolas Aguilar
  249. Nicolas Aguilar
  250. Nicolas Aguilar
  251. Ryan Krafka & Reed Agne
  252. Andrew Fogerty
  253. Timothy Nass II
  254. Timothy Nass II
  255. Nicholas Schroeder
  256. Matthew Boddicker
  257. Matthew Boddicker
  258. Lily Zeng
  259. Judges by the Fountain
  260. Lacey Beall
  261. Kenzie Crane
  262. Tayler Hurley
  263. Travis Duke
  264. Kathryn Sandry
  265. Jessica Fett & Jordan Staton
  266. Maria Hendricks & Calvin Mertens
  267. Karen Livesay & Jessica Saunders
  268. Jake McQuoid & Ryan Thornsberry
  269. Kira Savage & Lauren Parrish
  270. Waiting for the Judges
  271. Getting Ready for the Judges
  272. Judges outside HQ
  273. Posting JB Scores
  274. Posting JP Scores
  275. Trophies for Champions
  276. Audience is Ready
  277. Awards Presentation Staff
  278. Awards Rack Arrives
  279. Alan B. Adams Award
  280. Alan B. Adams Award
  281. Alan B. Adams Award
  282. Alan B. Adams Award
  283. Alan B. Adams Award
  284. Alliant Energy
  285. American Chemical Society
  286. American Meteorological Society
  287. American Psychological Association
  288. American Society of Heating, Refrigerating, and Air Conditioning
  289. American Society of Mechanical Engineers
  290. Association for Women Geoscientists
  291. ASM International Foundation
  292. Cargill Industries
  293. Cedar Valley Rocks and Minerals Society
  294. Collins Amateur Radio Club / Cedar Valley Amateur Radio Club
  295. Discovery: Young Scientist Challenge
  296. Epidemiology Student Association
  297. Herbert Hoover Presidential Library: Young Engineer
  298. Institute of Food Technologists—Iowa Section
  299. Izaak Walton League
  300. Mu Alpha Theta
  301. National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
  302. National Society of Professional Engineers
  303. Sigma Tau
  304. Ricoh Corporation: Ricoh Sustainable Development
  305. Sierra Club
  306. Society for In-Vitro Biology
  307. FPL Energy
  308. US Air Force
  309. US Dept. of Health and Human Services
  310. US Metric Association
  311. Water Environment Federation
  312. Water Environment Federation
  313. Yale Science &amp Engineering Association
  314. Mid-Ceremony Stretch
  315. EISEF Honorable Mention, Junior Teams
  316. EISEF Honorable Mention, Junior Physical
  317. EISEF Honorable Mention, Senior Physical
  318. EISEF Honorable Mention, Junior Biological
  319. EISEF Honorable Mention, Senior Biological
  320. EISEF Class II, Junior Teams
  321. EISEF Class II, Junior Physical
  322. EISEF Class II, Junior Biological
  323. EISEF Class II, Senior Biological
  324. EISEF Class II, Senior Physical
  325. EISEF Class I, Junior Teams
  326. EISEF Class I, Junior Physical
  327. EISEF Class I, Junior Biological
  328. EISEF Class I, Senior Physical
  329. EISEF Class I, Senior Biological
  330. EISEF Junior Champions
  331. EISEF Senior Champions
  332. Senior Champion with mother and teacher
  333. “Here’s what you do next….”
  334. Iowa students at ISEF
  335. Shelby Sieren with her teacher
  336. Nicolas Aguilar with Dad
  337. Kirstin Kramer & Whitney Plein with their teacher
  338. Salute to our Corporate Sponsors

(HistoryAndArchives)

Page last modified on April 08, 2016, at 11:00 PM


Send your questions or comments about this web site to the .
This web site is powered by PmWiki.
Acrobat is a trademark of Adobe. All other products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.
Copyright © 1999–2017 Eastern Iowa Science and Engineering Fair (EISEF). All rights reserved.