2008 Photo Album

(Photo Albums)Other photo albums

Welcome to our photo memories of EISEF 2008!

We have 3 ways for you to access the photo pages:

Page links

  1. 2008 Photo Album
  2. 2008 EISEF Logo
  3. EISEF Board, January 8, 2008
  4. 2008 EISEF Banner
  5. The Back Room of HQ
  6. The Back Room of HQ
  7. Loading Data on the Laptops
  8. Putting up the Judging Sheets
  9. Setting up chairs
  10. Chairs are set up
  11. Soda-Pop Setup
  12. Checking the rules
  13. Table Setup
  14. Trust us, it only looks chaotic….
  15. Table Setup: Table in HQ
  16. Jeff at a Laptop
  17. Awards Chair and her Helpers
  18. Stuffing student packets
  19. Assembling score sheets
  20. The Easter Bunny’s Hutch
  21. Photographer checks his equipment
  22. Sponsored Awards Chair and Judge
  23. First Exhibit Set Up
  24. Student Registration starts
  25. Student Registration
  26. Student Registration
  27. Student Registration
  28. Student Registration
  29. Student Registration
  30. Setting up your exhibit: Method A
  31. Setting up your exhibit: Method B
  32. Checking certificates
  33. Student Meeting
  34. First Judge Registered
  35. Judging Registration
  36. Reading the judging packet
  37. Picking exhibits to judge
  38. Halfway through Judging Registration
  39. Selecting JP Exhibits
  40. Selecting JP Exhibits
  41. Junior Physical Division Lead Judge
  42. Veteran judge gives advice
  43. Division Leads and Committee Chair
  44. Selecting SP Exhibits
  45. The Judges’ Meeting
  46. EISEF Alumni as Judges
  47. Briana Hendricks
  48. Briana Hendricks
  49. Brian Sullivan & Blake Scott
  50. Kirstin Kramer & Whitney Plein
  51. Kirstin Kramer & Whitney Plein
  52. Hannah Dotseth
  53. Brandon Boyle & Nick Blint
  54. Alyssa Bailey
  55. Kara Helterbran
  56. Kara Helterbran
  57. Taylor Edgar
  58. Taylor Edgar
  59. Dylan Keller
  60. Dylan Keller
  61. Megan Bartholomew
  62. Ryan Budnik
  63. Brittani Freesmeier
  64. Mckenna Templeton
  65. Tiffany Burgess & Kelly Riddle
  66. Shala Hawes & Haley Burgess
  67. Shala Hawes & Haley Burgess
  68. Luke Boeck & Shelby Burdette
  69. Michaela Burt
  70. Jordan Lightfoot
  71. Jordan Lightfoot
  72. Stormy Templeton
  73. Stormy Templeton
  74. Stormy Templeton
  75. Keith Helling & Philip Schwartz
  76. Lynnely Parker & Bailie Bryant
  77. Bryce Bartholomew & Jay Wilsey
  78. Junior Physical Exhibits
  79. Teachers: Nadine Weirather and Kyle Van Ausdall
  80. Sarah Bailey
  81. Ashley Meir
  82. Luis Galle
  83. Sara Miner
  84. Bailey Templeton
  85. Sarah Waggoner
  86. Traci Keller
  87. Dalton Bryant
  88. Kyle Helterbran
  89. Paolo Adajar
  90. Paolo Adajar
  91. Warren Bailey
  92. Warren Bailey
  93. Alexis Roberts
  94. Taylor Doyle & Chandler Young
  95. Van Johnson & Nick Pundt
  96. Haley Vandenberg & Taylor Burdette
  97. Alex Krehbiel & Emma Schau
  98. Kayla Hasper & Emilee Rairden
  99. Kayla Hasper & Emilee Rairden
  100. Brian Krehbiel & Will Sallen
  101. Raegan Mickelson & Abby Kesselring
  102. Carmen Ridgway & Jessica Beam & Shelby Rooney
  103. Joseph Taylor
  104. Emma Tanner
  105. Emma Tanner
  106. Christina Stouwie
  107. Samantha Claypool
  108. Jacob Bunnell
  109. Teacher: Becky Morey
  110. Faith Binder
  111. Codi Richers
  112. Codi Richers
  113. Codi Richers
  114. Joe Engle
  115. Joe Engle
  116. Cassidy Steinkamp
  117. MeKenzie Coppage & Katelin Greenwald
  118. Lexi Lozano-Dobbs & Ana Wright
  119. Lexi Lozano-Dobbs & Ana Wright
  120. Taylor Powell & Samantha Rogers
  121. Teacher: Leon Lueck
  122. Hannah Hatfield & Kate Ernst
  123. Junior Physical Exhibits
  124. Teacher: Jean Oberbroeckling
  125. Janey Day
  126. Ben Feltes
  127. Ben Feltes
  128. Kimberly Voss
  129. Zoe Bachman
  130. Alexa Mitchell
  131. Kate Day
  132. Jonathan Chadick
  133. Melanie Nanke
  134. Samie Pickering
  135. Sanjay Sudhir
  136. Stephanie Wenclawski
  137. Jasmine Roberts
  138. Matthew Zange
  139. Kyle Burke
  140. Haley Corkery
  141. Emily O’Brien
  142. Katelyn Swartz
  143. Grant Batterson
  144. Megha Puranam
  145. Melanie Abzug
  146. Melanie Abzug
  147. Melanie Abzug
  148. Kyle Hermanson
  149. Rachel Rezac
  150. Dylan Jones
  151. Stefan Nutt
  152. Jill Pereboom
  153. Danny Davies
  154. Justin Howe
  155. Shane Nielsen
  156. Katie Boyle
  157. Alex Fischer
  158. Alex Fischer
  159. Alex Fischer
  160. Drew Hamblin
  161. Drew Hamblin
  162. Drew Hartl & Joshua Harris
  163. Junior Biological Exhibits
  164. Teacher: Gail Kunch
  165. Teacher: Jill Hermes
  166. Lindsey Reinhardt
  167. Trent Pieper
  168. Sarah Kunch
  169. Brittany Watznauer
  170. Sierra Roark
  171. Rachel Kempker
  172. Austin Faeth
  173. Austin Faeth
  174. Ben Bolander
  175. Ashlee Conrad & Amanda Dupuis
  176. Caitlin Fraise & Amanda Welding
  177. Leah Harvey & Brianna Hoenig
  178. Jacquelyn Knustrom & Emily Tinguely
  179. Jacquelyn Knustrom & Emily Tinguely
  180. Holly O’Brien & Danielle Watznauer
  181. Derek Vandenberg & Brady Roth
  182. Ashley Tinguely & Emily Lewis
  183. Haley Wellman & Darcy Dochterman
  184. Sara Abolt & Angeline Powers
  185. Taylor Holtkamp & Marcie Cutler
  186. Emily Abolt
  187. Elise Gregg
  188. Elise Gregg
  189. Paul Gregory
  190. Tracy Older
  191. Tracy Older
  192. Nicholas Pierson
  193. Nick Whitcomb
  194. Brice Plein
  195. Teacher: Katherine Shindelar
  196. Shawna Sieren
  197. Spenser Becker
  198. Shannel Winkel
  199. Shelby Sieren
  200. Shelby Sieren
  201. Teacher: Mousumi Dey
  202. Raph Burne
  203. Raph Burne
  204. Raph Burne
  205. Atreya Dey
  206. Matt Fleshman & Joseph Gelfand
  207. Matt Fleshman & Joseph Gelfand
  208. Xiaomeng Zeng
  209. Xiaomeng Zeng
  210. Matthew Boddicker
  211. Matthew Boddicker
  212. Teacher: Gale Vermeulen
  213. Will Hansen
  214. Junior Exhibits
  215. Nathan Arendt
  216. Ginny Sherwood
  217. Alex Bourque
  218. Maleaha Earnest
  219. Maleaha Earnest
  220. Rachel Shaw
  221. Rachel Shaw
  222. Rachel Shaw
  223. Cody Steen
  224. Logan Scholtus
  225. Derek Morales
  226. Cory Loyd
  227. Trenton Molkenthin
  228. Wyatt Loper
  229. Cody Jones
  230. Chase Earnest
  231. Eli Harper
  232. Krystal Sullivan
  233. Kirk Talley
  234. Alexandrea Crowe
  235. Photographer among the Junior Physicals
  236. Ashley Bollinger
  237. Graham Wittrock
  238. Tyson Lamb & Austin Bennett
  239. Tyson Lamb & Austin Bennett
  240. Kelsey Molkenthin & Emily Ellis
  241. Kelsey Molkenthin & Emily Ellis
  242. Bryce Sines & Jordan Hagedon
  243. Jared Anderson
  244. Sami Bonin
  245. Laura Tibbs
  246. Laura Tibbs
  247. Alex Wibholm
  248. Jessica Magill
  249. David Wehr & Eddie Conrad
  250. Mackenzie Lambert & Kassie Fairchild
  251. Becca Hoy
  252. Becca Hoy
  253. Becca Hoy
  254. John Cole
  255. John Cole
  256. Chase Gross
  257. Chase Gross
  258. Omar Longou & Joseph Klingelhutz
  259. Qiushuang (Michelle) Jin
  260. Qiushuang (Michelle) Jin
  261. USAF Judge
  262. Zach Ostby
  263. Zach Ostby
  264. Onah Schreffler
  265. Jansen Heckenberg
  266. Jessica Fett
  267. Makenzie Crane
  268. Drew Canaday
  269. Lacey Beall
  270. Meredith Miller
  271. Hanna Haynes & Payten Hughes
  272. Calvin Mertens & Dori Franklin
  273. Jordan Staton & AJ Penn
  274. Teacher: Chris Parrish
  275. Rachel Schnebbe
  276. Lauren Parrish & Kira Savage
  277. Lauren Parrish & Kira Savage
  278. Molly Parrish & Cassandra Adamson
  279. Judges outside HQ
  280. Checking JT scores
  281. Posting JB scores
  282. Signing up to judge some more
  283. Posting JP scores
  284. Posting JB scores
  285. Score posting in three divisions
  286. Megan Bartholomew
  287. Qiushuang (Michelle) Jin
  288. Xiaomeng Zeng
  289. Kirstin Kramer & Whitney Plein
  290. Jordan Lightfoot
  291. John Cole
  292. Shelby Sieren
  293. Matt Fleshman & Joseph Gelfand
  294. The Rack is almost ready
  295. The Rack and Inventor
  296. Awards Ceremony staff
  297. Awards Ceremony audience
  298. US Air Force
  299. US Navy and Marine Corps
  300. CARC / CVARC
  301. American Meteorological Society
  302. ASHRAC
  303. American Society of Mechanical Engineers
  304. ASM International Foundation
  305. Cargill Industries
  306. Cedar Rapids Audubon Society
  307. Alan B. Adams Award
  308. Cedar Valley Rock and Mineral Society
  309. Discovery: Young Scientist Challenge
  310. FPL Energy
  311. Herbert Hoover Presidential Library
  312. Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers
  313. Iowa Water Pollution Control Association
  314. I-SWEEEP
  315. Mu Alpha Theta
  316. National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
  317. National Society of Professional Engineers
  318. Ricoh Corporation
  319. Sierra Club
  320. Sigma Tau
  321. Society for Science & the Public
  322. Water Environment Federation
  323. Yale Science & Engineering Association
  324. EISEF Honorable Mention, Junior Teams
  325. EISEF Honorable Mention, Junior Biological
  326. EISEF Honorable Mention, Junior Physical
  327. EISEF Honorable Mention, Senior Physical
  328. EISEF Honorable Mention, Senior Biological
  329. Behind the Curtain
  330. EISEF Class II, Junior Physical
  331. EISEF Class II, Junior Teams
  332. EISEF Class II, Junior Biological
  333. EISEF Class II, Senior Physical
  334. EISEF Class II, Senior Biological
  335. EISEF Class I, Junior Physical
  336. EISEF Class I, Junior Teams
  337. EISEF Class I, Junior Biological
  338. EISEF Class I, Senior Physical
  339. EISEF Class I, Senior Biological
  340. EISEF Junior Champions
  341. EISEF Senior Champions
  342. EISEF Senior Champions
  343. A Champion and her Teacher
  344. Next stop, ISEF in Atlanta
  345. Mother snaps a picture
  346. Arrival in Atlanta
  347. Exhibit Setup
  348. Outside the CNN Building
  349. Inside the CNN Building
  350. Early Morning on Judging Day
  351. The Students Strike Poses
  352. Lunch Break on Judging Day
  353. Shelby at her exhibit
  354. Shelby at her exhibit (reverse angle)
  355. Xiaomeng Zeng at her exhibit
  356. At the Organization and Government Awards Ceremony
  357. More of the Iowa party
  358. Xiaomeng Receives an Award
  359. After the Grand Awards Ceremony
  360. Xiaomeng, Shelby, and Paolo after the ceremony
  361. Iowa Students give a sign
  362. Salute to our Corporate Sponsors

(HistoryAndArchives)

Page last modified on April 09, 2016, at 11:22 PM


Send your questions or comments about this web site to the .
This web site is powered by PmWiki.
Acrobat is a trademark of Adobe. All other products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.
Copyright © 1999–2017 Eastern Iowa Science and Engineering Fair (EISEF). All rights reserved.