2010-2019 Statistics


Summary Statistics

YearTotal StudentsJunior StudentsSenior StudentsExhibitsAdult SponsorsSchoolsHigh SchoolsJudgesAwards
200019814553171262211186237
200118714641166362412182195
200220015050171242510145254
20031851523316626239147237
20041701482214824247157192
20051771473014727218130162
20062161803617933238128183
20072632204320327248163205
200821717146171282410106180
200925121734201322212108180
201022318142180282210120167
20112552213421033177143203
201222417747183242313110205
201324617769189262113152210
201425918574188272213151190
201528420876203352912124177
201627518986213312512123208
201725118863196262214151160

Exhibit Counts by Division

YearJunior Bio.Junior Phys.Junior TeamsTotal JuniorsSenior Bio.Senior Phys.Total SeniorsTotal all Divisions
2000603325118322153171
2001555020125251641166
2002534527125282250175
2003546118133161733166
200455492212691322148
2005455323121141226147
2006724730149191130179
2007705545170151833203
2008485135134211637171
2009715644171181230201
2010544938141251439180
2011736541179211031210
201253513213639847183
2013354946130451459189
2014384050128402060188
2015424557144392059203
2016476237146462167213
2017614241144381452196

Exhibit counts by year & county

County name20102011201220132014201520162017
Black Hawk01111220
Buchanan01100000
Delaware003226157
Des Moines98540435
Dubuque00000120
Hardin34204221
Henry00000002
Iowa10011000
Jefferson31572110159820
Johnson30221216
Keokuk66333010
Lee8395107117117110119104
Linn153233410
Louisa00002000
Mahaska074117645
Muscatine00000032
Scott2142211114
Story00000400
Tama10100000
Van Buren2027273330414140
Wapello60000100
All counties180210183189188203213196

Judge counts by year & county

County name20102011201220132014201520162017
Benton02011112
Black Hawk00000200
Bremer11110000
Buchanan11121200
Dallas11000010
Delaware01000001
Des Moines00120413
Dubuque11111000
Iowa33032113
Jefferson12000200
Johnson2839287548433960
Jones01000110
Lee152311373
Linn8084605848414264
Marion00001111
Muscatine00001000
Out of state      23
Polk00110011
Scott00000104
Story20100000
Unknown02131207253
Van Buren00000111
Wapello00010000
Washington10122102
All counties120143110151126121123151

(HistoryAndArchives)

Page last modified on March 25, 2017, at 06:49 PM


Send your questions or comments about this web site to the .
This web site is powered by PmWiki.
Acrobat is a trademark of Adobe. All other products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.
Copyright © 1999–2017 Eastern Iowa Science and Engineering Fair (EISEF). All rights reserved.