2010 Photo Album

(Photo Albums)Other photo albums

Welcome to our photo memories of EISEF 2010!

We have 3 ways for you to access the photo pages:

Page links

  1. 2010 Photo Album
  2. 2010 EISEF Logo
  3. 2010 EISEF Banner
  4. EISEF Board, December 15, 2009
  5. Future science fair participant
  6. Signing Certificates
  7. Icing the Pop
  8. Posting the score sheets
  9. Stuffing the student packets
  10. Chairs for the judges
  11. Training area
  12. Table setup
  13. Junior Physical exhibit area
  14. The Easter Bunny’s Hutch
  15. Empty tables
  16. EISEF HQ from out in the mall
  17. Burton at work
  18. Special Awards Registration is ready
  19. First Exhibit Set Up
  20. Getting ready
  21. Waiting
  22. Exhibit still packed
  23. Early arrival
  24. The lines lengthen
  25. Unpacking
  26. Behind the table
  27. Behind the table
  28. Some assembly required
  29. Junior Biological is set up
  30. Junior Teams—ready!
  31. Junior Physical is go
  32. Seniors are all set!
  33. Time for the Student Meeting
  34. First Judge Registered
  35. Volunteers prepare handouts
  36. Judging Registration the big picture
  37. Judging Registration gets started
  38. Judging Registration underway
  39. Judging Registration winding down
  40. Judge trainer
  41. Selecting Junior Physical exhibits
  42. Selecting Junior Biological exhibits
  43. Judging pow-wow
  44. Early training session
  45. Selecting Junior Team exhibits
  46. Selecting exhibits to judge
  47. Later training session
  48. Nearly time for the briefing
  49. Judges’ Briefing
  50. Judges at their briefing
  51. Judges’ Briefing
  52. Teacher: Elizabeth Sanning
  53. SB04: Maralea Hill
  54. SB04: Maralea Hill
  55. SB04: Maralea Hill
  56. SB17: Elizabeth Darnall
  57. SB17: Elizabeth Darnall
  58. SP03: Joel McGuire
  59. SP03: Joel McGuire
  60. SP04: Nikhil Dhuna
  61. SP04: Nikhil Dhuna
  62. SP10: Surekha Mullangi
  63. SP10: Surekha Mullangi
  64. Senior judging
  65. Teachers: Team Central Lee
  66. SB01: Olivia Rairden
  67. SB03: Carmen Ridgway
  68. SB03: Carmen Ridgway
  69. SB05: Mckenna Templeton
  70. SB05: Mckenna Templeton
  71. SB07: Caylie Hawkins
  72. SB10: Kayla Hasper
  73. SB10: Kayla Hasper
  74. SB12: Luke Boeck
  75. SB14: Kara Helterbran
  76. SB14: Kara Helterbran
  77. SB16: Ryan Budnik
  78. SB18: Emilee Rairden
  79. SB20: Erika Hetzer
  80. SB22: Michaela Wheatley
  81. SB24: Shelby Burdette
  82. Photographer in action
  83. Photographer in action
  84. SB27: Dalton Bryant
  85. SP05T: Parker & Bryant
  86. SP05T: Parker & Bryant
  87. Junior Biological during morning judging
  88. JB02: Danielle Hoenig
  89. JB05: Kyra Lamartine
  90. JB05: Kyra Lamartine
  91. JB14: Luis Galle
  92. JB19: Regan Ball
  93. JB26: Austin Moore
  94. JB32: Micaela Bryant
  95. JB32: Micaela Bryant
  96. JB39: Camille Adajar
  97. JB50: Sarah Waggoner
  98. JB58: Kailee Case
  99. JP03: Tyler Bryant
  100. JP09: Brice Fowler
  101. JP09: Brice Fowler
  102. JP16: Kaylie Wilson
  103. JP16: Kaylie Wilson
  104. JP21: Colton Eaves
  105. JP29: Kiersten Reynolds
  106. JP29: Kiersten Reynolds
  107. JP36: Garrett Greenfield
  108. JP36: Garrett Greenfield
  109. JP43: Kelsey Bryant
  110. JP43: Kelsey Bryant
  111. JP50: Paolo Adajar
  112. JP50: Paolo Adajar
  113. JP57: Wesley Weirather
  114. JP66: Sara Miner
  115. JT02: Hawkins & Dawson
  116. JT02: Hawkins & Dawson
  117. JT05: Galvan & Riffle
  118. JT09: Kesselring & Mickelson
  119. JT09: Kesselring & Mickelson
  120. JT13: Hellweg & Hornung
  121. JT17: Hasper & Bunnell
  122. JT21: Schau & Krehbiel
  123. JT21: Schau & Krehbiel
  124. JT25: Ridgway & Shockley
  125. JT25: Ridgway & Shockley
  126. JT31: Mickelson & Shockley
  127. JT37: Davis & St. Clair
  128. JT37: Davis & St. Clair
  129. JB55: Zack Slack
  130. JP07: Hunter Kelderman
  131. JP07: Hunter Kelderman
  132. JP07: Hunter Kelderman
  133. JP12: Jackson Voyles
  134. JP24: Gage De La Cruz
  135. JP24: Gage De La Cruz
  136. JP24: Gage De La Cruz
  137. JP45: Bailey Edmonds
  138. JP67: Emma Haselhuhn
  139. More JB exhibits and judges
  140. Teacher: Becky Morey
  141. JB49: Cameron Vorhies
  142. JB49: Cameron Vorhies
  143. JB63: Larry Keasling
  144. JB63: Larry Keasling
  145. JP38: Zach Bobb
  146. JP38: Zach Bobb
  147. JP42: James Morey
  148. JP42: James Morey
  149. JP47: Joel Knipe
  150. JP47: Joel Knipe
  151. JP59: Megan Spears
  152. JP64: Payton VanPelt
  153. JP64: Payton VanPelt
  154. JB04: Courtney Carradus
  155. JB11: Hanna Krivit
  156. JB16: Kawthar Hegazi
  157. JB25: Jordan Holmes
  158. JB25: Jordan Holmes
  159. JB34: Matthew Stevens
  160. JB34: Matthew Stevens
  161. JB44: Isabel Neff
  162. JB60: Marissa Moore
  163. JP05: Matt Bradley
  164. JP11: Matthew Finley
  165. JP11: Matthew Finley
  166. JP11: Matthew Finley
  167. JP15: Shelby Chostner
  168. JP15: Shelby Chostner
  169. JP19: Nathan Althoff
  170. JP28: C.J. Breja
  171. JP28: C.J. Breja
  172. JP37: Annie Feltes
  173. JP37: Annie Feltes
  174. JP46: Evan Batterson
  175. Teacher: Gail Kunch
  176. JB48: Cayla Pieper
  177. JB48: Cayla Pieper
  178. JP25: Kirsten Shaffer
  179. JP61: Mia Roark
  180. JT11: Hoyer & Kunch
  181. JT16: Hansen & Meyer
  182. JT16: Hansen & Meyer
  183. JT16: Hansen & Meyer
  184. JT20: Dupuis & McKinney
  185. JT20: Dupuis & McKinney
  186. JT24: Roth & Schierbrock
  187. JT28: Sobczak & Liebert
  188. JT33: Schierbrock & Delaney
  189. JT33: Schierbrock & Delaney
  190. JT36: Hoenig & Foecke
  191. JT36: Hoenig & Foecke
  192. SB02: Emily Abolt
  193. SB06: Lindsey Reinhardt
  194. SB06: Lindsey Reinhardt
  195. SB15: Sierra Roark
  196. SB23: Sarah Kunch
  197. SB26: Darcy Dochterman
  198. SB26: Darcy Dochterman
  199. SP01: Paul Gregory
  200. SP01: Paul Gregory
  201. SP06: Nathan Reinhardt
  202. SP06: Nathan Reinhardt
  203. SP11: Tracy Older
  204. Teacher: Tami Plein
  205. JB46: Nick Pierson
  206. JP32: Brice Plein
  207. JP32: Brice Plein
  208. JP32: Brice Plein
  209. JP52: Nick Whitcomb
  210. Two judges, between interviews
  211. Teacher: Arie Schiller
  212. SB08: Sarina Khanolkar
  213. JB07: Jenny Hagmeier
  214. JB07: Jenny Hagmeier
  215. JB18: A’Kaysion Dade
  216. JB18: A’Kaysion Dade
  217. JB28: Jacob Duffin
  218. JB35: Taylor Carter
  219. JB35: Taylor Carter
  220. JB41: Mikalyn Jeffers
  221. JB54: Brandon Boltz
  222. JB61: Mallory Wills
  223. JP33: Priya Khanolkar
  224. JP56: Ericka Mardis
  225. JT06: Shipley & Maerz
  226. JT14: Neff & Murphy
  227. JT14: Neff & Murphy
  228. JT23: Bode & Meyers
  229. JT30: Fields & Dunn
  230. JT30: Fields & Dunn
  231. JT38: Horton & Kies & Hawkins
  232. JT38: Horton & Kies & Hawkins
  233. JT41: Clark & Fenton & Blanford
  234. JT41: Clark & Fenton & Blanford
  235. Teacher: Kate Altenhofen
  236. JB12: Maggie Baker
  237. JB38: Sage Becker
  238. JB38: Sage Becker
  239. JP53: Grant Hill
  240. SB09: Shawna Sieren
  241. SB09: Shawna Sieren
  242. SB13: Shannel Winkel
  243. SB25: Spenser Becker
  244. Judge records scores
  245. SB11T: Sawhney & Mohammadi
  246. JB40: Ahmi Dhuna
  247. Teacher: Art Millikin
  248. JB03: Jared Wright
  249. JB06: Avery Bennett
  250. JB10: Clair Meier
  251. JB17: J.D. Hollingsworth
  252. JB17: J.D. Hollingsworth
  253. JB21: Jordan Hinshaw
  254. JB24: Maggie Brown
  255. JB24: Maggie Brown
  256. JB27: Zach Sloan
  257. JB30: Matthew Bollinger
  258. JB30: Matthew Bollinger
  259. JB33: Samantha Wright
  260. JB37: Hannah Robison
  261. JB42: Jenna Swanson
  262. JB42: Jenna Swanson
  263. JB47: Matthew Jones
  264. JB47: Matthew Jones
  265. JB51: Logan Lamb
  266. JB56: Robert Kloski III
  267. JB62: Mickey Reynolds
  268. JB62: Mickey Reynolds
  269. JP06: Jacob Salisbury
  270. JP06: Jacob Salisbury
  271. JP10: Christian Wittrock
  272. JP18: Cole Reighard
  273. JP18: Cole Reighard
  274. JP22: Tanner Adam
  275. JP27: Bradley Beam
  276. JP27: Bradley Beam
  277. JP35: Apryl Knox
  278. JP35: Apryl Knox
  279. JP40: Trenton Conger
  280. JP44: Kyle Miller
  281. JP44: Kyle Miller
  282. JP48: Colton Lanman
  283. JP58: Taiylor Morgan
  284. JP62: Alison Deutschle
  285. JP62: Alison Deutschle
  286. JP65: Hunter Gates
  287. JP68: Mallory Reed
  288. JT08: Millikin & Horras
  289. JT08: Millikin & Horras
  290. JT08: Millikin & Horras
  291. JT27: Slaney & Atwood
  292. Teacher: Karen Koenig
  293. Teacher: Ronn Rickels
  294. JB22: Trevor Smith
  295. JB22: Trevor Smith
  296. JT18: Wibholm & Faga
  297. JT42: Bonde & Bonde
  298. JT42: Bonde & Bonde
  299. SB19: Meghana Pagadala
  300. SP12: Pavane Gorrepati
  301. SP12: Pavane Gorrepati
  302. Junior physical judges
  303. SP02: Chase Gross
  304. SP02: Chase Gross
  305. SP08: Omar Longou
  306. SP09: Lauren Aguilar
  307. SP07T: Marzen & Hansen
  308. JP49: Hailee Acuff
  309. Teacher: Amanda Kite
  310. SB21: Calvin Mertens
  311. JB09: Alison Dickinson
  312. JB09: Alison Dickinson
  313. JB20: Courtney Hervey
  314. JB31: Lydia Heald
  315. JB45: Joey Carr
  316. JB52: Hallie Whitten
  317. JB52: Hallie Whitten
  318. JP41: Jenna Sandry
  319. JP41: Jenna Sandry
  320. JP41: Jenna Sandry
  321. JP63: Sarah Reynolds
  322. JT01: Wolf & Harryman
  323. JT01: Wolf & Harryman
  324. JT04: Filson & Zimmer
  325. JT04: Filson & Zimmer
  326. JT07: Daugherty & Johnson
  327. JT10: Runyon & Nolting
  328. JT10: Runyon & Nolting
  329. JT15: Wells & Rider
  330. JT15: Wells & Rider
  331. JT19: Stockwell & Giberson
  332. JT19: Stockwell & Giberson
  333. JT22: Countryman & Clemens
  334. JT26: Beggs & Johnson
  335. JT26: Beggs & Johnson
  336. JT29: Dickinson & Golden
  337. JT32: Filson & Heisel
  338. JT35: Booth & Warrick
  339. JT39: Millard & Cassens
  340. JP14: Molly Parrish
  341. Posting Senior Physical scores
  342. Posting Senior Biological scores
  343. McKenna Templeton
  344. Lindsey Reinhardt
  345. Pearl Sawhney & Minna Mohammadi
  346. Meghana Pagadala
  347. Dalton Bryant
  348. Nikhil Dhuna
  349. Lynnely Parker & Bailie Bryant
  350. Nathan Reinhardt
  351. Tracy Older
  352. Pavane Gorrepati
  353. Teachers: The Schiller family
  354. The Awards Rack
  355. Preparing Award Certificates
  356. Green sheets arrive
  357. EISEF Participation: 4 Years
  358. EISEF Participation: 5 Years
  359. EISEF Participation: 6 Years
  360. US Public Health Service
  361. Alliant Energy
  362. CARC / CVARC
  363. American Psychological Association
  364. ASHRAC
  365. US Air Force
  366. US Navy and Marine Corps
  367. American Society of Mechanical Engineers
  368. ASM International Foundation
  369. Cargill Industries
  370. Cedar Rapids Audubon Society
  371. Cedar Valley Rock and Mineral Society
  372. Cedar–Wapsie Sierra Club
  373. Herbert Hoover Presidential Library
  374. Duane Arnold Energy Center
  375. Alan B. Adams Award
  376. Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers
  377. Iowa Water Pollution Control Association
  378. Mu Alpha Theta
  379. National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
  380. National Society of Professional Engineers
  381. OPN Architects
  382. Ricoh Corporation
  383. US Metric Association
  384. Yale Science & Engineering Association
  385. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Biological
  386. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Physical
  387. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Senior Biological
  388. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Teams
  389. EISEF: Class II, Junior Teams
  390. EISEF: Class II, Junior Biological
  391. EISEF: Class II, Junior Physical
  392. EISEF: Class II, Senior Biological
  393. EISEF: Class II, Senior Physical
  394. EISEF: Class I, Junior Physical
  395. EISEF: Class I, Junior Biological
  396. EISEF: Class I, Junior Teams
  397. EISEF: Class I, Senior Physical
  398. EISEF: Class I, Senior Biological
  399. EISEF Junior Champions
  400. EISEF Senior Champions
  401. “Gimme some skin!”
  402. Plaques for everybody
  403. Senior champions with teacher
  404. Senior champion with Dad
  405. Senior champion with teacher
  406. Salute to our Corporate Sponsors

(HistoryAndArchives)

Page last modified on April 11, 2016, at 11:26 PM


Send your questions or comments about this web site to the .
This web site is powered by PmWiki.
Acrobat is a trademark of Adobe. All other products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.
Copyright © 1999–2017 Eastern Iowa Science and Engineering Fair (EISEF). All rights reserved.