2011 Photo Album

(Photo Albums)Other photo albums

Welcome to our photo memories of EISEF 2011!

We have 3 ways for you to access the photo pages:

Page links

  1. 2011 Photo Album
  2. 2011 EISEF Logo
  3. 2011 EISEF Banner
  4. Timeless EISEF Logo
  5. Entrance to HQ
  6. Icing the pop
  7. Refreshments area
  8. Gary checks the JB score sheets
  9. Junior Team score sheets are ready
  10. Senior Physical score sheets are ready
  11. Junior Physical score sheets are go
  12. Senior Biological score sheets are ready
  13. Table setup
  14. Dawn conversation
  15. Student Registration gets ready
  16. Here come the students!
  17. Student Registration gets busy
  18. “Your table is over there”
  19. Setting up JP exhibits
  20. One exhibit, nearly ready
  21. Student Registration gets really busy
  22. Save the packing material for the trip home
  23. Student Registration has a lull
  24. Student Registration has a lull
  25. Some assembly required
  26. Setting up Senior Bio exhibits
  27. Junior Team exhibits are set up
  28. Here come more students
  29. Setting up Junior Bio exhibits
  30. Safety inspection for Junior Bio
  31. Junior Physical exhibits are partly set up
  32. Safety inspection for Senior Bio
  33. Student meeting
  34. This way to Judges Registration
  35. Judging Registration
  36. Selecting exhibits to judge
  37. Gary trains one batch of judges
  38. Closeup of Gary Ellis
  39. Nearly time for the briefing
  40. Judges’ Briefing
  41. Judges in the refreshment room
  42. This way to the rest of HQ
  43. Leland with the Awards Rack
  44. Equipment in the back office
  45. Teacher: Elizabeth Sanning
  46. SB02: Surekha Mullangi
  47. SB02: Surekha Mullangi
  48. SB10: Victoria Whitcomb
  49. SB10: Victoria Whitcomb
  50. SB22: Zachary Henman
  51. SP01: Dan Weinand
  52. SP03: Joel McGuire
  53. SP03: Joel McGuire
  54. SP03: Joel McGuire
  55. SP07: Brice Plein
  56. SP07: Brice Plein
  57. SP08: Alex Gaddis
  58. SP08: Alex Gaddis
  59. SP10: Nick Whitcomb
  60. SP10: Nick Whitcomb
  61. Judges record scores and comments
  62. SB01: Kayla Hasper
  63. SB01: Kayla Hasper
  64. SB03: Taylor Young
  65. SB05: Caylie Hawkins
  66. SB09: Luis Galle
  67. SB11: Michaela Wheatley
  68. SB13: Emilee Rairden
  69. SB13: Emilee Rairden
  70. SB15: Carmen Ridgway
  71. SB15: Carmen Ridgway
  72. SB17: Moore & Ridgway
  73. SB17: Moore & Ridgway
  74. SB19: Tayler Davis
  75. SB19: Tayler Davis
  76. SP02: Paolo Adajar
  77. SP02: Paolo Adajar
  78. Junior Physical in judging time
  79. Teacher: Team Central Lee
  80. JB04: Kelsey Bryant
  81. JB09: Micaela Bryant
  82. JB18: Ethan Hellweg
  83. JB18: Ethan Hellweg
  84. JB24: Cheyenne Hawkins
  85. JB32: Nicole Drago
  86. JB32: Nicole Drago
  87. JB38: Regan Ball
  88. JB47: Kyra Lamartine
  89. JB47: Kyra Lamartine
  90. JB47: Kyra Lamartine
  91. JB47: Kyra Lamartine
  92. JB54: Camille Adajar
  93. JB54: Camille Adajar
  94. JB61: Rick Galle
  95. JB61: Rick Galle
  96. JB70: Taylor Harrison
  97. Photographer in action
  98. JP02: Lily Fuger
  99. JP02: Lily Fuger
  100. JP10: Garrett Greenfield
  101. JP19: Denver Abolt
  102. JP33: Brice Fowler
  103. JP39: Wesley Weirather
  104. JP39: Wesley Weirather
  105. JP39: Wesley Weirather
  106. JP45: Tyler Bryant
  107. JP54: Rylie Kesselring
  108. JP54: Rylie Kesselring
  109. JP66: Jozi Mickelson
  110. JT02: Krehbiel & Tweedy
  111. JT06: Wilson & Rubey
  112. JT10: Hasper & Bunnell
  113. JT14: Brunstein & Adamire
  114. JT24: Galvan & Riffle
  115. JT24: Galvan & Riffle
  116. JT24: Galvan & Riffle
  117. JT30: Davis & St. Clair
  118. JT30: Davis & St. Clair
  119. JT36: Glasscock & Hugg
  120. JT40: Tennant & Burgess
  121. JT40: Tennant & Burgess
  122. JT42: Robinson & Sugars
  123. SB18: Connor Pollock
  124. JB25: Tayler Jones
  125. JB46: Devon Severson
  126. JP09: Evan Heinle
  127. JP09: Evan Heinle
  128. JP09: Evan Heinle
  129. JP23: Dakota Bankson
  130. JP48: Jeffrey Koebke
  131. JP48: Jeffrey Koebke
  132. JP65: Luke Sutton
  133. JP72: McKinley Moore
  134. JP72: McKinley Moore
  135. Judges record scores and comments
  136. Teacher: Team Fort Madison
  137. JB02: Ki Victoria Horner
  138. JB02: Ki Victoria Horner
  139. JB06: Breese Marsh
  140. JB06: Breese Marsh
  141. JB06: Breese Marsh
  142. JB14: Ciara Rascon
  143. JB14: Ciara Rascon
  144. JB20: Mary French
  145. JB20: Mary French
  146. JB26: McKenzie Hyatt
  147. JB26: McKenzie Hyatt
  148. JB34: Ashley Fedler
  149. JB39: Maria Hardin
  150. JB45: Sarah Leisenring
  151. JB50: Sara Meller
  152. JB57: Brittany Nye
  153. JB57: Brittany Nye
  154. JB64: Icie Rhoer
  155. JB64: Icie Rhoer
  156. JB69: Kaylee Alvarez
  157. JB69: Kaylee Alvarez
  158. JB78: Hannah Scharpman
  159. JP01: Lauren McCalmont
  160. JP01: Lauren McCalmont
  161. JP04: Emily Brockman
  162. JP08: Cruz Estrada
  163. JP11: Olivia Hoenig
  164. JP11: Olivia Hoenig
  165. JP16: Jeff Morey
  166. JP16: Jeff Morey
  167. JP18: Zach Rea
  168. JP21: Stephanie Brownlee
  169. JP26: Katy Hallam
  170. JP31: Kaytlyn Steinkamp
  171. JP34: Adam Christy
  172. JP37: Shayla Loffler
  173. JP40: Kierra Pauly
  174. JP43: Rachel Sugars
  175. JP46: JaKiya Wise
  176. JP49: Alexa Bell-Randolph
  177. JP49: Alexa Bell-Randolph
  178. JP52: Hope Eid
  179. JP58: Kori Grape
  180. JP58: Kori Grape
  181. JP61: Tanner Kruse
  182. JP61: Tanner Kruse
  183. JP64: Jarrett Sykes
  184. JP67: Andrea Otte
  185. JP71: Margaret Slutts
  186. JB58: Abhinaya Gunasekar
  187. JB58: Abhinaya Gunasekar
  188. JB58: Abhinaya Gunasekar
  189. JP24: Jessica Gribble
  190. JP24: Jessica Gribble
  191. JK9: Fergus
  192. JT39: Eades & Jeffrey
  193. More Junior Physical in judging time
  194. Teacher: Gail Kunch
  195. JB07: Emma Dravis
  196. JB13: Madelyn Orton
  197. JB28: Sam Reding
  198. JB40: Elizabeth Barr
  199. JB40: Elizabeth Barr
  200. JB53: Abby Boeding
  201. JB63: Rachel Mehmert
  202. JB63: Rachel Mehmert
  203. JB76: Eric Rauenbuehler
  204. JB76: Eric Rauenbuehler
  205. JP06: Chris Schierbrock
  206. JP06: Chris Schierbrock
  207. JP32: Max Hellman
  208. JP32: Max Hellman
  209. JP53: Allen Tebbs
  210. JT28: Cross & Baker
  211. JT28: Cross & Baker
  212. JT34: Dochterman & Haas
  213. SB04: Sarah Kunch
  214. SB14: Cayla Pieper
  215. SB14: Cayla Pieper
  216. SP04: Paul Gregory
  217. SB20: Cassara Higgins
  218. JB11: Brandon Boltz
  219. JB11: Brandon Boltz
  220. JB49: Samantha Congdon
  221. JB49: Samantha Congdon
  222. JB59: Kelby Kies
  223. JB59: Kelby Kies
  224. JB71: Taylor Carter
  225. JB71: Taylor Carter
  226. JP14: Priya Khanolkar
  227. JP14: Priya Khanolkar
  228. JP63: Nicole Dupy
  229. JP63: Nicole Dupy
  230. JT04: Pfaffe & Wade
  231. JT04: Pfaffe & Wade
  232. JT20: Horton & Wills
  233. JT32: Murphy & Pointer
  234. JB08: Sage Becker
  235. JB37: Grant Hill
  236. JP15: Grace Shemanski
  237. JP15: Grace Shemanski
  238. JP29: Megan Adam
  239. JP29: Megan Adam
  240. JP36: Maggie Baker
  241. JP36: Maggie Baker
  242. JT08: Schulte & Hill
  243. Yet more Junior Physical in judging time
  244. Teacher: Barbara Hays
  245. JB01: Giovanni Cingire
  246. JB01: Giovanni Cingire
  247. JB03: Bimba Shrestha
  248. JB12: Jacqueline Leete
  249. JB12: Jacqueline Leete
  250. JB22: Sophia Goodale
  251. JB27: Alina Knight
  252. JB31: Chandre Morales
  253. JB31: Chandre Morales
  254. JB35: Tomas Bousquet
  255. JB35: Tomas Bousquet
  256. JB41: Courtney Swanson
  257. JB41: Courtney Swanson
  258. JB48: Brecon Llewellyn
  259. JB55: Sree Lalith Kumar Pullapantula
  260. JB55: Sree Lalith Kumar Pullapantula
  261. JB60: Sam Stickels
  262. JB67: Marcus Schoenfeld
  263. JB67: Marcus Schoenfeld
  264. JB73: Solomon Constant
  265. JB73: Solomon Constant
  266. JB79: Niko Thiel
  267. JP03: Phoebe Haerr
  268. JP12: Sarah Swanson
  269. JP20: Anna Unger
  270. JP27: Heilani Muehlman
  271. JP27: Heilani Muehlman
  272. JP35: Alex Hoffmann
  273. JP41: Keefe Lashway
  274. JP41: Keefe Lashway
  275. JP51: Davin Titus
  276. JP60: Brandon Prather-Huff
  277. JP60: Brandon Prather-Huff
  278. JP68: David Wadsworth
  279. JP68: David Wadsworth
  280. JT16: Zhu & Ozesmi
  281. JT22: Sperry & Thijm
  282. JT41: Huggins & Roberts
  283. SB07: Sawhney & Sawhney
  284. SB08: Vinit Suganur
  285. SP05: Raphael Burne
  286. SP06: Sam Arsanjani
  287. SP09: Atreya Dey
  288. SP09: Atreya Dey
  289. Teacher: Art Millikin
  290. JB05: Payton Lock
  291. JB05: Payton Lock
  292. JB10: Cassidy Tolle
  293. JB10: Cassidy Tolle
  294. JB17: Tessa Winn
  295. JB17: Tessa Winn
  296. JB23: Kyle Miller
  297. JB30: Taylor Lock
  298. JB36: Gwynne Wright
  299. JB43: Nikole Arendt
  300. JB51: Madison Lathrop
  301. JB56: Beth Atwood
  302. JB56: Beth Atwood
  303. JB62: Taylea Manley
  304. JB62: Taylea Manley
  305. JB62: Taylea Manley
  306. JB68: Allison Heckart
  307. JB72: Jordan Hinshaw
  308. JB75: Courtney Comstock
  309. JB77: Logan Lamb
  310. JB77: Logan Lamb
  311. JP05: Ashley Lucas
  312. JP05: Ashley Lucas
  313. JP13: Aaron Shaw
  314. JP28: Joel Swanson
  315. JP38: Emily Bemis
  316. JP38: Emily Bemis
  317. JP44: Shae Oostra
  318. JP44: Shae Oostra
  319. JP50: Dylan Richey
  320. JP57: Kaylee Garrels
  321. JP57: Kaylee Garrels
  322. JT12: Lisk & Brown
  323. JT18: Bennett & Hollingsworth
  324. JT18: Bennett & Hollingsworth
  325. JT26: Entsminger & Kloski
  326. JT38: Bollinger & Salisbury
  327. JT38: Bollinger & Salisbury
  328. JT43: Findley & Dimmitt & Johnson
  329. JT43: Findley & Dimmitt & Johnson
  330. Judge records results
  331. Teacher: Team Riverbend
  332. JB21: Caleb Smith
  333. JB21: Caleb Smith
  334. JB44: Joseph Tibbs
  335. JB44: Joseph Tibbs
  336. JP62: Brandon Bonde
  337. JB65: Jacob Sundholm
  338. JB16: Manasa Pagadala
  339. SB06: Lydia Heald
  340. SB06: Lydia Heald
  341. SB12: Mertens & Beall
  342. SB12: Mertens & Beall
  343. SB12: Mertens & Beall
  344. SB16: Seth Dickinson
  345. SB16: Seth Dickinson
  346. JT23: Stovall & Garrett
  347. JB19: Tanner Johnson
  348. JB19: Tanner Johnson
  349. JB42: Jacinta Wenke
  350. JB66: Sara Elizabeth Trent
  351. JB66: Sara Elizabeth Trent
  352. JP07: Tyson Sprouse
  353. JP07: Tyson Sprouse
  354. JP30: Tempis N. Rysdam
  355. JP47: Alison Dickinson
  356. JP47: Alison Dickinson
  357. JP56: Jenna Thornburg
  358. JT01: Barker & Hagans
  359. JT01: Barker & Hagans
  360. JT03: Heald & Mertens
  361. JT03: Heald & Mertens
  362. JT05: Lowe & Millard
  363. JT07: Kobelt & Jester
  364. JT07: Kobelt & Jester
  365. JT07: Kobelt & Jester
  366. JT09: Welcher & Hendricks
  367. JT11: Wilson & Kearns
  368. JT11: Wilson & Kearns
  369. JT15: Dunkin & Schmitter
  370. JT17: Giberson & Zimmer
  371. JT17: Giberson & Zimmer
  372. JT19: Sandry & Whitten
  373. JT19: Sandry & Whitten
  374. JT21: Filson & Frey
  375. JT25: White & Robison
  376. JT27: Atwood & King
  377. JT29: Banks & Sprouse
  378. JT31: Cole & Metcalf
  379. JT31: Cole & Metcalf
  380. JT31: Cole & Metcalf
  381. JT35: Stockwell & Warrick
  382. JT37: Nelson & McIntosh
  383. JT37: Nelson & McIntosh
  384. Judges in HQ lobby
  385. Posting JB scores
  386. Posting JT scores
  387. JT Division Lead keeps watch
  388. Lydia Heald
  389. Sawhney & Sawhney
  390. Vinit Suganur
  391. Luis Galle
  392. Cayla Pieper
  393. Paolo Adajar
  394. Raphael Burne
  395. Atreya Dey
  396. Central Lee boys
  397. Bagging the awards on the Rack
  398. Preparing Award Certificates
  399. Jeff at a Laptop
  400. Central Lee girls
  401. Welcome to the Awards Ceremony
  402. Alan Adams Award
  403. CARC / CVARC
  404. Duane Arnold Energy Center (NextEra Energy)
  405. American Meteorological Society
  406. American Physiological Society
  407. American Psychological Association
  408. ASHRAC
  409. American Society of Mechanical Engineers
  410. ASM International Foundation
  411. Association for Women Geoscientists
  412. Broadcom Masters
  413. Cedar Rapids Audubon Society
  414. Cargill
  415. Cedar–Wapsie Sierra Club
  416. EISEF: Participation Award
  417. Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers
  418. Intel: Excellence in Computer Science
  419. Iowa Water Pollution Control Association
  420. I-Sweeep
  421. Mu Alpha Theta
  422. National Society of Professional Engineers
  423. Ricoh Corporation
  424. Society for In-Vitro Biology
  425. Water Environment Federation Stockholm Water Prize
  426. US Air Force
  427. US Army: Juniors
  428. US Army: Seniors
  429. US Metric Association
  430. Yale Science & Engineering Association
  431. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Physical
  432. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Biological
  433. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Teams
  434. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Senior Biological
  435. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Senior Physical
  436. EISEF: Class II, Junior Biological
  437. EISEF: Class II, Junior Physical
  438. EISEF: Class II, Junior Teams
  439. EISEF: Class II, Senior Biological
  440. EISEF: Class I, Junior Biological
  441. EISEF: Class I, Junior Physical
  442. EISEF: Class I, Junior Teams
  443. EISEF: Class I, Senior Biological
  444. EISEF: Class I, Senior Physical
  445. EISEF Junior Champions
  446. EISEF Senior Champions
  447. “Here’s what you do now….”
  448. Maharishi SAE Seniors
  449. Raphael and Atreya
  450. Paolo and Atreya
  451. Outside the Los Angeles Convention Center
  452. Cayla Pieper at her exhibit
  453. Atreya Dey at his exhibit
  454. Environmental Management, Fourth Award
  455. Microbiology, Third Award
  456. Animal Sciences, Second Award
  457. All the Iowa Finalists
  458. All the Iowa students
  459. Iowa students and adult sponsors
  460. EISEF party
  461. Iowa State Fair (SSTFI) students and adult sponsor
  462. Iowa State Fair (SSTFI) party
  463. WISEF party
  464. Salute to our Corporate Sponsors

(HistoryAndArchives)

Page last modified on April 12, 2016, at 11:04 PM


Send your questions or comments about this web site to the .
This web site is powered by PmWiki.
Acrobat is a trademark of Adobe. All other products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.
Copyright © 1999–2017 Eastern Iowa Science and Engineering Fair (EISEF). All rights reserved.