2012 Photo Album

(Photo Albums)Other photo albums

Welcome to our photo memories of EISEF 2012!

We have 3 ways for you to access the photo pages:

Page links

  1. 2012 Photo Album
  2. 2012 EISEF Logo
  3. Just getting started
  4. Icing the pop
  5. Stuffing the student packets
  6. Posting the Junior Biological score sheets.
  7. Papering the Sponsored Awards registration table
  8. Trophies in the window
  9. Getting to the point
  10. Table setup
  11. Science Station suite
  12. Refreshments
  13. Holey banners!
  14. Senior score sheets are ready
  15. Junior Biological score sheets are go
  16. Junior Physical score sheets are ready
  17. Junior Team score sheets are ready
  18. Teachers’ room, through the window
  19. Teachers’ room, from its entrance
  20. Awards/Judging/computer room is set up
  21. Walker Kelly briefs two safety inspectors
  22. Sponsored Award judge and helper
  23. Student Registration: Getting ready
  24. Student Registration: Hanging signs
  25. Here come the students!
  26. First exhibit set up
  27. First senior exhibit set up
  28. Exhibitors arrive
  29. Junior Biological is setting up
  30. Student Registration, 8:02: The lines lengthen
  31. Student Registration, 8:34: The lines shorten
  32. Some assembly required
  33. Admiring each other’s work
  34. Safety inspections
  35. Time for the Student Meeting
  36. Student Meeting
  37. This way to the judging registration!
  38. EISEF Judging Registration
  39. Judges’ briefing area
  40. New judges orientation
  41. Selecting Senior Physical exhibits
  42. Selecting Junior Biological exhibits
  43. Judges’ Briefing
  44. Preparing to face the students
  45. The Awards Rack
  46. Photographer checks his equipment
  47. SB17: Logan Pasker
  48. SB17: Logan Pasker
  49. SB31: Amanda Hoefler
  50. SB41: Laura Schneider
  51. Burlington HS students
  52. Burlington HS students
  53. SB23: Ahmi Dhuna
  54. SB23: Ahmi Dhuna
  55. SB37: Victoria Whitcomb
  56. SP02: Surekha Mullangi
  57. Two champions, 40 years apart
  58. SP05T: Plein & Whitcomb
  59. SP05T: Plein & Whitcomb
  60. SB01T: Galvan & Riffle
  61. SB03: Paolo Adajar
  62. SB03: Paolo Adajar
  63. SB05: Breanna Kramer
  64. SB06T: Wills & Martin
  65. SB06T: Wills & Martin
  66. SB08T: Lambert & Case
  67. SB08T: Lambert & Case
  68. SB10: Taylor Young
  69. SB12T: Moore & Ridgway
  70. SB14: Cheyenne Ball
  71. SB16: Ellen Morris
  72. SB18: Micaela Bryant
  73. SB20: Michaela Wheatley
  74. SB22: Luis Galle
  75. SB22: Luis Galle
  76. SB24: Cody Davis
  77. SB26: Kelsey Bryant
  78. SB28: Seth Davis
  79. SB28: Seth Davis
  80. SB30: Camille Adajar
  81. SB34: Carmen Ridgway
  82. SB34: Carmen Ridgway
  83. SB36: Kayla Hasper
  84. SB38: Cassie Krebill
  85. SP01: Emilee Rairden
  86. SP01: Emilee Rairden
  87. SP07: Wesley Weirather
  88. Judges record results
  89. JB06: Kenzie Krehbiel
  90. JB16: Gage Burchett
  91. JB24: Rylie Kesselring
  92. JB24: Rylie Kesselring
  93. JB28: Ethan Hellweg
  94. JB28: Ethan Hellweg
  95. JB40: Kaylie Wilson
  96. JB48: Lane Campbell
  97. JB48: Lane Campbell
  98. JB58: Jared Brisby
  99. JP04: Lily Fuger
  100. JP13: Richard Galle
  101. JP21: Sarah Tweedy
  102. JP29: Jossie Riesberg
  103. JP38: Kacey Davis
  104. JP47: Isaac Moeller
  105. JP47: Isaac Moeller
  106. JP55: Aaron Wills
  107. JP58: Cameron Brecount
  108. JT03: Glasscock & Korschgen
  109. JT03: Glasscock & Korschgen
  110. JT09: Hugg & Adamire
  111. JT16: Ball & Hawkins
  112. JT24: Sapp & Whitmire
  113. JT30: Lucas & Brisby
  114. JT34: Sugars & Robinson
  115. JB10: Kaleb Haeffner
  116. JB10: Kaleb Haeffner
  117. More judges record their results
  118. SP04: Connor Pollock
  119. SP04: Connor Pollock
  120. JP11: Brandon Dicks
  121. JP57: Peyton Walker
  122. JT08: Tremmel & Loving
  123. JT22: Sinnif & Brinegar
  124. JT22: Sinnif & Brinegar
  125. JB54: Robert Walling
  126. Judge is a stand-up guy
  127. Fort Madison MS students
  128. JB01: Jarrett Sykes
  129. JB04: Lorenzo Plata
  130. JB08: Ciara Rascon
  131. JB11: Zachary Rea
  132. JB18: Hope Eid
  133. JB22: Margeaux Nall
  134. JB25: Emma Knox
  135. JB36: Stephanie Brownlee
  136. JB39: Brehn Brown
  137. JB39: Brehn Brown
  138. JB43: Dante Seaney
  139. JB50: Samantha Dunbar
  140. JB53: Tiffany Boyle
  141. JB57: Sophie Shottenkirk
  142. JB60: Chaeli Schneider
  143. JP01: Adam Barnes
  144. JP03: Nicole Merschman
  145. JP05: Emily Brockman
  146. JP07: Adam Christy
  147. JP10: Cruz Estrada
  148. JP12: Rachel Fritz
  149. JP14: Connor Knepp
  150. JP19: Shayla Loffler
  151. JP22: Tyler McKenzie
  152. JP22: Tyler McKenzie
  153. JP24: Jameson Plate
  154. JP26: Brittany Nye
  155. JP28: Jeff Morey
  156. JP31: Dustin Hartley
  157. JP33: Clayton Brecount
  158. JP33: Clayton Brecount
  159. JP37: Scarlett Gruener
  160. JP42: Katy Bowen
  161. JP44: Grace Scott
  162. JP48: Courtney Faeth
  163. JP50: Lydia Mabeus
  164. JP54: Emily Wolf
  165. JP56: Ashton Hora
  166. JP59: Alysha Stickfort
  167. JP61: Alexis Miller
  168. JP64: Brenden Crowther
  169. JB45: Lindsey Olson
  170. JB23: Collin Meierotto
  171. JB41: Joshua Pieper
  172. JB51: Rachel Mehmert
  173. JB56: Aly Haas
  174. JB64: Madelyn Orton
  175. JP25: Ali Randolph
  176. JP51: Avery Malinski
  177. JP63: Elizabeth Barr
  178. JP63: Elizabeth Barr
  179. JT02: Pothitakis & Tinguely
  180. JT12: Reinhardt & Moeller
  181. JT18: Bahl & Merschman
  182. JT31: Scheetz & Malinski
  183. SB13: Sarah Kunch
  184. SB13: Sarah Kunch
  185. SB29: Cayla Pieper
  186. SP08: Chris Schierbrock
  187. SB09: Cassara Higgins
  188. SB09: Cassara Higgins
  189. SB11: Abhinaya Gunasekar
  190. Keokuk HS students
  191. SB07T: Kies & Horton
  192. SB07T: Kies & Horton
  193. SB21: Priya Khanolkar
  194. SP06: Jacob Duffin
  195. SP06: Jacob Duffin
  196. Keokuk MS students
  197. JB34: Samantha Congdon
  198. JB34: Samantha Congdon
  199. JB61: Holly Noneman
  200. JP23: Nicole Dupy
  201. JP41: Elizabeth Potratz
  202. JT04: Liddle & DeGroot
  203. JT04: Liddle & DeGroot
  204. JT11: Wade & Herr & Seitz
  205. JT20: Pfaffe & Wilson
  206. JT27: Berner & Schmitt
  207. JT32: Merydith & Whitaker & Williams
  208. JP15: Abby Schulte
  209. SB33: Sage Becker
  210. SB33: Sage Becker
  211. SP09: Grant Hill
  212. Judge finds his niche
  213. SB42T: Sawhney & Sawhney
  214. JB09: Cheyenne Deutschle
  215. JB14: Ashley Lucas
  216. JB33: Hazel Ward
  217. JB38: Emily Hadley
  218. JB49: Ashlyn Zook
  219. JB55: Chelsea Lanphier
  220. JB62: Kaylee Linder
  221. JB66: Taylor Reynolds
  222. JB67: Bethanne Cooksey
  223. JP02: Gabriele Rutherford
  224. JP08: Shae Oostra?
  225. JP08: Shae Oostra
  226. JP27: Amber Knox
  227. JP36: Drew Powers
  228. JP49: Taylor Peiffer
  229. JP60: Shelby Lanman
  230. JT06: Swanson & Tolle
  231. JT14: Bemis & Atwood
  232. JT19: Fariss & Brown
  233. JT23: Lock & Lock
  234. JT28: Comstock & Lathrop
  235. Chairs at last!
  236. JB59: Joseph Tibbs
  237. JP53: Koltien Schwandt
  238. JP53: Koltien Schwandt
  239. JB65: Manasa Pagadala
  240. SB19: Meghana Pagadala
  241. SB25: Pavane Gorrepati
  242. SB40: Shravya Pothula
  243. JT15: Acuff & Sherwin
  244. The Easter Bunny’s not here yet
  245. JB02: Allison Hendricks
  246. JB07: Carissa Kobelt
  247. JB17: Brian Hervey
  248. JB21: Cierstynn Welcher
  249. JB26: Libby King
  250. JB31: Elizabeth Lowe
  251. JB37: Emily Jester
  252. JB42: Sydney Atwood
  253. JB42: Sydney Atwood
  254. JB47: Jacinta Wenke
  255. JB52: Meghan Rickels
  256. JB52: Meghan Rickels
  257. JB63: Mary Barta
  258. JP06: Blakelan Robison
  259. JP18: Tanner Johnson
  260. JP32: Mekenzie Rodibaugh
  261. JP45: Brooke Metcalf
  262. JP45: Brooke Metcalf
  263. JT01: Barker & Heald
  264. JT05: Sprouse & Banks
  265. JT10: Millard & Wilson
  266. JT13: Mertens & Bartholomew
  267. JT17: Sprouse & Hagans
  268. JT17: Sprouse & Hagans
  269. Photographer in action
  270. JT21: Thornsberry & Cochenour
  271. JT25: McIntosh & Nelson
  272. JT29: Stovall & Garrett
  273. JT33: Schmitter & Dunkin
  274. SB02: Seth Dickinson
  275. SB15: Lydia Heald
  276. SB15: Lydia Heald
  277. SB27: Alison Dickinson
  278. SB35: Abby Walling
  279. SB35: Abby Walling
  280. Finalist judges panel A
  281. Finalist judges panel B
  282. The teachers’ meeting
  283. The Awards Rack, late afternoon
  284. Proofing the awards
  285. Preparing Award Certificates
  286. EISEF: Participation: 4 Years
  287. EISEF: Participation: 5 Years
  288. US Navy and Marine Corps
  289. US Army
  290. Alliant Energy
  291. US Air Force
  292. CARC / CVARC
  293. Alan B. Adams Award
  294. American Physiological Society
  295. American Psychological Association
  296. American Society of Mechanical Engineers
  297. ASM International Foundation
  298. Association for Women Geoscientists
  299. Broadcom Masters
  300. Cargill Industries: Water Matters
  301. Cargill Industries: GROW
  302. Cedar Rapids Audubon Society
  303. Cedar Valley Rock and Mineral Society
  304. Genius Olympiad
  305. Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers
  306. Intel: Computer Science
  307. Iowa Water Environment Association (IAWEA)
  308. Stockholm Junior Water Prize
  309. I-SWEEEP
  310. Mu Alpha Theta
  311. National Society of Professional Engineers
  312. NextEra Energy
  313. Ricoh Sustainable Development
  314. Society for In-Vitro Biology
  315. US Metric Association
  316. Cedar–Wapsie Sierra Club
  317. Yale Science & Engineering Association
  318. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Teams
  319. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Biological
  320. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Physical
  321. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Senior
  322. EISEF: Class II, Junior Teams
  323. EISEF: Class II, Junior Biological
  324. EISEF: Class II, Junior Physical
  325. EISEF: Class II, Senior
  326. EISEF: Class I, Junior Teams
  327. EISEF: Class I, Junior Biological
  328. EISEF: Class I, Junior Physical
  329. EISEF: Class I, Senior
  330. EISEF Junior Champions
  331. EISEF Senior Champions
  332. Micaela and her teacher
  333. Surekha and her teacher
  334. Snapping a photo of the champions
  335. Snapping another photo
  336. EISEF Board, April 17, 2012
  337. Iowa’s students in their t-shirt
  338. Arie and Alicia act out mitosis
  339. The Iowa students
  340. Priya & teacher
  341. Erin & Dad
  342. Micaela and teacher
  343. Lydia, Brehn, and teacher
  344. Team Burlington High
  345. Surekha and teacher
  346. Iowa’s finalists
  347. Erin Brasser at her exhibit
  348. Micaela Bryant her exhibit
  349. Surekha Mullangi her exhibit
  350. Plein & Whitcomb at their exhibit
  351. Caged Finalists
  352. Iowa students and teachers
  353. EISEF’s Finalists and Observers
  354. The EISEF party
  355. SSTFI’s Finalists
  356. The SSTFI party
  357. Micaela & Jo

(HistoryAndArchives)

Page last modified on April 14, 2016, at 12:35 AM


Send your questions or comments about this web site to the .
This web site is powered by PmWiki.
Acrobat is a trademark of Adobe. All other products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.
Copyright © 1999–2017 Eastern Iowa Science and Engineering Fair (EISEF). All rights reserved.