2013 Photo Album

(Photo Albums)Other photo albums

Welcome to our photo memories of EISEF 2013!

We have 3 ways for you to access the photo pages:

Page links

  1. 2013 Photo Album
  2. 2013 EISEF Logo
  3. Refreshments
  4. Judging room
  5. Judges’ briefing area
  6. Junior Physical exhibit tables
  7. Junior Team exhibit tables
  8. Senior exhibit tables
  9. Junior Biological exhibit tables
  10. The Easter Bunny’s hutch
  11. Student Registration: Almost ready
  12. The first exhibit is set up
  13. Student registration: 8:33
  14. Student registration: 8:39
  15. Safety inspections
  16. Setting up the senior exhibits
  17. Setting up the junior exhibits
  18. Student meeting
  19. This way to Judges’ Registration
  20. EISEF Judging Registration
  21. Judges queue to register
  22. Judging room: Choosing projects
  23. Judging room: Reserving projects
  24. Judges’ Briefing
  25. JP19: Vidya Mullangi
  26. SB16: Logan Welling
  27. SB30: Laura Schneider
  28. SB20: Rachel Carpenter
  29. SB35: Ahmi Dhuna
  30. SB35: Ahmi Dhuna
  31. SP05T: Plein & Whitcomb
  32. SB01: Regan Ball
  33. SB03: Kaylie Wilson
  34. SB05: Ramon Libarnes
  35. SB05: Ramon Libarnes
  36. SB07: Breanna Kramer
  37. SB09: Paolo Adajar
  38. SB11: Allison Brisby
  39. SB13: Cody Davis
  40. SB15: Michaela Wheatley
  41. SB17: Cassie Krebill
  42. SB21: Ethan Hellweg
  43. SB24: Luis Galle
  44. SB26: Mallory Wills
  45. SB29: Kailee Case
  46. SB32: Jacob Boeck
  47. SB34: Micaela Bryant
  48. SB37: Abigail Lucas
  49. SB37: Abigail Lucas
  50. SB37: Abigail Lucas
  51. SB39: Lilly Smith
  52. SB42: Kelsey Bryant
  53. SB47T: Johnson & Carter
  54. SB48T: Galvan & Riffle
  55. SB49: Camille Adajar
  56. SP04: Wesley Weirather
  57. SP04: Wesley Weirather
  58. SP14: Jamie Neff
  59. SP14: Jamie Neff
  60. JB02: Lane Campbell
  61. JB08: Katherine Burdette
  62. JB12: Richard Galle
  63. JB16: Kenzie Krehbiel
  64. JB22: Anna Hemann
  65. JB26: Brooklyn Pardall
  66. JB30: Logan Sanders
  67. JB34: Summer Smith
  68. JP02: Cameron Brecount
  69. JP06: Isaac Moeller
  70. JP12: Jossie Riesberg
  71. JP12: Jossie Riesberg
  72. JP18: Aaron Wills
  73. JP18: Aaron Wills
  74. JP22: Sarah Tweedy
  75. JP28: Lily Fuger
  76. JP28: Lily Fuger
  77. JP33: Kacey Davis
  78. JP33: Kacey Davis
  79. JP38: Benjamin Sheppard
  80. JP38: Benjamin Sheppard
  81. JP42: Makenna Hall
  82. JP42: Makenna Hall
  83. JP46: Waylon Weirather
  84. JP49: Kristyn Eaves
  85. JT03: Mayes & LeMaster
  86. JT08: Harrison & Brunstein
  87. JT08: Harrison & Brunstein
  88. JT14: Burchett & Hulsebus
  89. JT23: Sugars & Robinson
  90. JT30: Skow & Cain
  91. JT40: Oberman & Milligan
  92. JT48: Cecil & Bugg
  93. Judges record results
  94. JB11: Kathryn Gutch
  95. JP05: Tylor Durbin
  96. JP13: Larry McKee
  97. JP13: Larry McKee
  98. JP23: Payton Fry
  99. JP23: Payton Fry
  100. JP30: Joey Voyles
  101. JP41: Cyrus Rogers
  102. JP48: Jake Sutton
  103. JP50: Macey Francis
  104. JP50: Macey Francis
  105. JT12: Richmond & Tilley
  106. JT20: Lindemier & Henkle
  107. JT36: Lobberecht & Lynch
  108. JB01: Alexis Miller
  109. JB05: Dante Seaney
  110. JB09: Hailey Gray
  111. JB13: Scarlett Gruener
  112. JB17: Lydia Mabeus
  113. JB21: Carey Wellington
  114. JB29: Trenton Kruse
  115. JB33: McKenna Fehseke
  116. JP01: Allison Brune
  117. JP04: Chaeli Schneider
  118. JP04: Chaeli Schneider
  119. JP08: Johanna Comeaux
  120. JP11: Dustin Hartley
  121. JP14: Tanner Huffman
  122. JP17: Kaylee Kuntz
  123. JP21: Chase Rogers
  124. JP24: Nathan Nall
  125. JP27: Lauren McCalmont
  126. JP31: Jared Kester
  127. JP34: Grace Scott
  128. JP36: Ryan Steffensmeier
  129. JP40: Violet Potter
  130. JP40: Violet Potter
  131. JP43: Alyssa Gilpin
  132. JP47: Leigh Johnson
  133. JT01: Boyle & Feuerhammer
  134. JT05: LeMaster & Cunningham
  135. JT09: Schroeder & Taylor
  136. JT13: Wolf & Smith
  137. JT17: Vandenberg & LeMoyne
  138. JT21: Faeth & Lozano
  139. JT25: Hills & Hart
  140. JT28: Sadler & Rose
  141. JT31: Larson & Jordan
  142. JT35: Newman & Farmer
  143. JT35: Newman & Farmer
  144. JT39: Wehrle & Shackleford
  145. JT47: Stotlar & Johnson
  146. JB23: Anjali Puranam
  147. JB04: Josh Pieper
  148. JB18: Joe Hummel
  149. JB27: Wendolyn Hannum
  150. JB36: Aden Alfred
  151. JP10: Ali Randolph
  152. JP10: Ali Randolph
  153. JP10: Ali Randolph
  154. JP25: Noe Trejo
  155. JP44: Austin Haas
  156. JP44: Austin Haas
  157. JT04: Biegler & Rashid
  158. JT18: Fullhart & Watznauer
  159. JT27: Dingman & Schnieder
  160. JT32: Abolt & Ellison
  161. JT41: Mohrfeld & Hoenig
  162. JT46: Thornton & Hellman
  163. SP13: Sarah Kunch
  164. SP13: Sarah Kunch
  165. SP08: Connor Pollock
  166. SB25: Abhinaya Gunasekar
  167. SB04: Priya Khanolkar
  168. SB08: Brandon Boltz
  169. SB18: Nicole Dupy
  170. SB28T: Schmitt & Berner
  171. SB31T: Kies & Horton
  172. SB38T: Wade & Pfaffe
  173. SB38T: Wade & Pfaffe
  174. SB41T: Maerz & Dunn
  175. SP02: Jacob Duffin
  176. SP11T: Congdon & Liddle
  177. JB06: Sydney Snodgrass
  178. JB07: Anne Kindhart
  179. JB38: Elizabeth Potratz
  180. JT07: West & Congdon
  181. JT07: West & Congdon
  182. JT19: Brewer & Herr
  183. JT24: Miller & Patel
  184. JT33: Seaver & Haage
  185. JT37: Harrington & McKay
  186. JT45: Merydith & Jones & Glenn
  187. SB43: Abby Schulte
  188. SB43: Abby Schulte
  189. SP12: Grant Hill
  190. SP16: Grace Shemanski
  191. JT15: Gebremariam & Thijm
  192. SB23: Alex Hoffmann
  193. SP03: Bimba Shrestha
  194. SP03: Bimba Shrestha
  195. JB19: Faith Oostra
  196. JP07: Alec Coleman
  197. JP16: Hailey Beam
  198. JP16: Hailey Beam
  199. JP29: Jordan Hixson
  200. JP35: Ashlyn Zook
  201. JP35: Ashlyn Zook
  202. JP45: Audra Weber
  203. JP45: Audra Weber
  204. JB28: Manasa Pagadala
  205. SB36T: Pothula & Chailertborisuth
  206. More judges record their results
  207. JB03: Lauren Cochenour
  208. JB10: Mary Barta
  209. JB15: Cheyenne Schmitter
  210. JB20: Christopher Penn
  211. JB24: Mekenzie Rodibaugh
  212. JB37: Anna Snead
  213. JP03: Brooke Metcalf
  214. JP09: Brooke Dunkin
  215. JP09: Brooke Dunkin
  216. JP20: Mitchell Adkins
  217. JP20: Mitchell Adkins
  218. JP26: Lena Hewitt
  219. JP32: Darby Booth
  220. JP32: Darby Booth
  221. JP37: Mackenzie Winslow
  222. JP39: Callum Beebe
  223. JT02: Thomas & Thornsberry
  224. JT06: Sprouse & Banks
  225. JT11: Davis & Bartholomew
  226. JT16: Warner & Meek
  227. JT22: Smith & Baker
  228. JT26: Nelson & Novotny
  229. JT29: Stovall & Crane
  230. JT38: Frey & Garrels
  231. JT38: Frey & Garrels
  232. JT42: Cole & Hurley
  233. JT49: Nazli & Grimm
  234. SB02: Allison Hendricks
  235. SB10: Seth Dickinson
  236. SB14: Lydia Heald
  237. SB22: Cierstynn Welcher
  238. SB27: Brian Hervey
  239. SB33: Alison Dickinson
  240. SB33: Alison Dickinson
  241. SB40: Libby King
  242. SB44T: Robison & Stockwell
  243. SB44T: Robison & Stockwell
  244. SP09: Tanner Johnson
  245. JT44: Parenteau & Fisher
  246. Judges on the floor
  247. SB46: Abby Walling
  248. SP15: Kasra Zarei
  249. SP15: Kasra Zarei
  250. SP06: Molly Parrish
  251. SP06: Molly Parrish
  252. Posting scores
  253. Finalist judges panel A
  254. Finalist judges panel B
  255. The teachers’ meeting
  256. US Navy and Marine Corps
  257. US Air Force
  258. US Army
  259. CARC/CVARC
  260. US Public Health Service
  261. American Meteorological Society
  262. American Physiological Society
  263. American Psychological Association
  264. ASM International Foundation
  265. American Society of Mechanical Engineers
  266. Association for Women Geoscientists
  267. Broadcom Masters
  268. Cargill Industries
  269. Cedar Rapids Audubon Society
  270. Cedar Valley Rock and Mineral Society
  271. Cedar–Wapsie Sierra Club
  272. EISEF: Participation: 4 Years
  273. EISEF: Participation: 5 Years
  274. EISEF: Participation: 6 Years
  275. Genius Olympiad
  276. Alan B. Adams Award
  277. IEEE/Intel
  278. I-Sweeep
  279. Mu Alpha Theta
  280. National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
  281. National Society of Professional Engineers
  282. NextEra Energy
  283. Ricoh Corporation
  284. Society for In Vitro Biology
  285. US Metric Association
  286. Stockholm Water Prize
  287. Yale Science & Engineering Association
  288. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Biological
  289. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Physical
  290. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Teams
  291. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Senior
  292. EISEF: Class II, Junior Teams
  293. EISEF: Class II, Junior Biological
  294. EISEF: Class II, Junior Physical
  295. EISEF: Class II, Senior
  296. EISEF: Class I, Junior Physical
  297. EISEF: Class I, Junior Biological
  298. EISEF: Class I, Junior Teams
  299. EISEF: Class I, Senior
  300. EISEF Junior Champions
  301. EISEF Senior Champions
  302. Outside the Phoenix Convention Center
  303. Inside the exhibit hall
  304. Names on the wall
  305. Lydia and her teacher
  306. Intel Web Room
  307. Sarah and her mother
  308. Welcome ceremony on Monday evening
  309. Kaylie and Lily
  310. Sisters in Heart
  311. Ready, set, launch!
  312. Abby and her mother
  313. What a croc!
  314. Lydia models a scaly boa
  315. Brice Plein & Nick Whitcomb
  316. Lydia Heald
  317. Quinn Groff
  318. Abby Walling
  319. Sarah Kunch
  320. Rachel Kim
  321. Sarah Kunch with visitors
  322. All the Iowa finalists
  323. All the Iowa students
  324. Team EISEF
  325. Team Burlington
  326. Iowa students at the Grand Awards Ceremony

(HistoryAndArchives)

Page last modified on April 15, 2016, at 12:59 AM


Send your questions or comments about this web site to the .
This web site is powered by PmWiki.
Acrobat is a trademark of Adobe. All other products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.
Copyright © 1999–2017 Eastern Iowa Science and Engineering Fair (EISEF). All rights reserved.