2015 Photo Album

(Photo Albums)Other photo albums

Welcome to our photo memories of EISEF 2015!

We have 3 ways for you to access the photo pages:

Page links

  1. 2015 Photo Album
  2. 2015 EISEF Logo
  3. Refreshments: soda-pop
  4. Entrance to HQ
  5. HQ: Awards Rack
  6. Student Registration: 7:15 and almost ready
  7. Exhibit tables are ready
  8. Here come the students!
  9. Student Registration at 7:48
  10. First exhibit is set up
  11. JB exhibit setup is underway
  12. Student meeting crowd shot
  13. View down the escalators
  14. Judges’ registration table
  15. Chairs for the judges’ meeting
  16. New judges training area
  17. 7:58: judges’ registration is underway
  18. New judges training
  19. Judging room: Reserving senior projects
  20. SP04: Abby Walling
  21. SP04: Abby Walling
  22. SP20: Ethan Trepka
  23. JT60: Brunner-Luse & Chavez & Schlitter
  24. JB13: Catherine Lowe
  25. JB13: Catherine Lowe
  26. JB18: Mallory Markley
  27. JB24: Kylee Bass
  28. JB29: Audrey Smith
  29. JB29: Audrey Smith
  30. JB37: Taylor Thornsberry
  31. JB47: Lacey Snead
  32. JP04: Thomas Adkins
  33. JP16: Ace Padget
  34. JP29: Benton Jones
  35. JP44: Julia Mast
  36. JT05: Davidson & Murguia
  37. JT10: DeShane & Denney
  38. JT15: McKinney & Royer
  39. JT19: Heckenberg & Davison
  40. JT28: Cochenour & Bartholomew
  41. JT33: Smith & Finley
  42. JT36: Banks & Davidson
  43. JT40: Noll & Stiles
  44. JT41: Vandenberg & Sayer
  45. JT46: Pilcher & Harryman
  46. JT49: Baker & Troutman
  47. JT51: Bruckman & Merrill
  48. JT56: Brown & Adkins
  49. JT61: Glick & Troutman
  50. JT61: Glick & Troutman
  51. SB02T: Warner & Bartholomew
  52. SB03: Lauren Starnes
  53. SB05: Shannon Garrels
  54. SB08: Paige Grimm
  55. SB11: Mackenzie Winslow
  56. SB15: Sarah Davis
  57. SB17: Tanner Johnson
  58. SB20: Hannah Sprouse
  59. SB20: Hannah Sprouse
  60. SB23: Darby Booth
  61. SB23: Darby Booth
  62. SB27: Hannah Heiserman
  63. SB30: Libby King
  64. SB32: Gavin Heald
  65. SB32: Gavin Heald
  66. SB33: Kortney Banks
  67. SB38: Callum Beebe
  68. SB40: Afton Kelley
  69. SP02T: Rysdam & Thornsberry
  70. SP16: Lena Hewitt
  71. SP16: Lena Hewitt
  72. JB06: Renee Casad
  73. JB21: Lauren Curry
  74. JB39: Avery Woods
  75. JP23: Karissa Olive
  76. JP36: Dylan Elam
  77. JP36: Dylan Elam
  78. JT11: Moriarity & Moriarity
  79. JT24: Marsengill & Murphy
  80. JT42: Clemensen & Knepel & Kopel
  81. JT53: Buck & Shoemaker & Wallace
  82. JB41: Sameer Faruquee
  83. SP15: Manasa Pagadala
  84. SP15: Manasa Pagadala
  85. JB40: Jacob Fjeld
  86. JP47: Anna Hackbarth
  87. JP24: Amulya Pillutla
  88. JB25: Jazmyne Gainer
  89. JP05: Korynn Dickey
  90. JP12: Gavin Harl
  91. JP45: Hunter Lock
  92. JT59: Olinger & Deutschle & Mckinney
  93. JB27: Pranav Chhaliyil
  94. SP12T: Wang & Zhang
  95. SP19T: Vempati & Chodankar
  96. JP43: Subrahmanyam Mullangi
  97. JB22: Madison Tinder
  98. JB26: Jenna Summers
  99. JB35: Maddy Schwab
  100. JT04: Johnson & Fuller
  101. JT06: Geren & Tinder
  102. JT17: Schafer & Guymon & Wilson
  103. JT20: Bryant & Brown
  104. JT30: Vandenberg & Ruhl & Abfalter-Dial
  105. JT47: Flockhart & Burkhammer
  106. SB07: Kelby Kies
  107. SB12T: Patel & Walrath
  108. SB18: Brandon Boltz
  109. SB19: Justin Walte
  110. SB22T: Schmitt & Berner
  111. SB25T: Diaz & Bailey
  112. SB28T: Brewer & Herr
  113. SB36: Elizabeth Potratz
  114. SP05T: Pfaffe & Wade
  115. SP08: Priya Khanolkar
  116. SP08: Priya Khanolkar
  117. SP17T: Merydith & Glenn
  118. SB29: Abhinaya Gunasekar
  119. SB42: Sweta Sudhir
  120. SB42: Sweta Sudhir
  121. JT25: Avis & Jensen
  122. JT58: Crabtree & Schnieder
  123. JB03: Emily Box
  124. JB14: Jacob Mohrfeld
  125. JB19: Wyatt Hellman
  126. JB19: Wyatt Hellman
  127. JB30: Jenna Wenke
  128. JP09: Evan Ellison
  129. JP26: Elle Rashid
  130. JP37: Alec Mehmert
  131. JP37: Alec Mehmert
  132. JP52: Mason Holvoet
  133. JP52: Mason Holvoet
  134. JT23: Trejo & Farris
  135. JT48: Sheerin & Garrels
  136. SB24: Rachel Mehmert
  137. SB41: Josh Pieper
  138. SP10: Chris Schierbrock
  139. JB11: Abigail White
  140. JB05: Riley Brown
  141. JB12: Cayleigh Smith
  142. JB12: Cayleigh Smith
  143. JB17: Olivia Koechle
  144. JB23: Taylor-Ann McGee
  145. JB28: Claire Hellman
  146. JB28: Claire Hellman
  147. JB32: Connor Brinck
  148. JB36: Josh Baker
  149. JB36: Josh Baker
  150. JB42: Kelsey Penrod
  151. JB44: Deanna Warner
  152. JB46: Sydney Weiler
  153. JB46: Sydney Weiler
  154. JP06: Cheyanne Fedler
  155. JP07: Dalyn Wondra
  156. JP11: Olivia Williams
  157. JP13: Lanie Kuntz
  158. JP15: Elton Kruse
  159. JP19: Alex Lauber
  160. JP25: Harrison Snaadt
  161. JP30: Reed Fehseke
  162. JP32: Caleb Parsons
  163. JP33: Aleana Bohnenkamp
  164. JP39: Lia Nall
  165. JP42: Gage Hind
  166. JP42: Gage Hind
  167. JP46: Dalston Jones
  168. JP49: Sarah Macomber
  169. JP51: Hannah Fountain
  170. JT07: Marcano & Brockman
  171. JT12: Worley & Preader
  172. JT18: Kester & McVey
  173. JT31: Ketle & Klesner
  174. JT34: Sullivan & Sheppard
  175. JT39: Steffensmeier & Lozano
  176. JT43: Lange & Edwards
  177. JT54: Bailey & Loffler
  178. JT54: Bailey & Loffler
  179. SP07T: Ozesmi & Shrestha
  180. JT35: Streeby & Brown
  181. JP22: Eric Schutt
  182. JP22: Eric Schutt
  183. JP31: Cameron Kolthoff
  184. JP31: Cameron Kolthoff
  185. JT09: Guffey & Davis
  186. JT38: Strausser & Fenton
  187. JT44: Angle & Thornbrugh
  188. JT44: Angle & Thornbrugh
  189. JT55: Glosser & Mock
  190. SP13: Nathan Schmidt
  191. JT29: Haeffner & Edle
  192. JB04: Serenity Haynes
  193. JB08: Kacey Weaver
  194. JB09: Kristyn Eaves
  195. JB15: Hailey Alvis
  196. JB15: Hailey Alvis
  197. JB16: Madison Barnhardt
  198. JB20: Gavin Moeller
  199. JB20: Gavin Moeller
  200. JB31: Brianna Gruntmeir
  201. JB34: Kaitlin Jordan
  202. JP08: Claire Wills
  203. JP10: Waylon Weirather
  204. JP10: Waylon Weirather
  205. JP14: Kaleb Sanders
  206. JP14: Kaleb Sanders
  207. JP17: Vanessa Hupp
  208. JP20: Aleaya Klesner
  209. JP20: Aleaya Klesner
  210. JP21: Gunther Johnson
  211. JP21: Gunther Johnson
  212. JP28: Hailey Tweedy
  213. JP34: Summer Smith
  214. JP35: Quentin Kelso
  215. JP35: Quentin Kelso
  216. JP48: Martin Vineyard
  217. JP50: Malia Brumble
  218. JP50: Malia Brumble
  219. JT03: Mayes & Sargent
  220. JT08: Brisby & Hoenig
  221. JT13: Bugg & Cecil
  222. JT21: Branson & Johnson
  223. JT22: Lozano & Wagner
  224. JT22: Lozano & Wagner
  225. JT32: Finney & Pardall
  226. JT45: Tweedy & Smith
  227. JT52: Skow & Marlin
  228. JT57: Golowach & Merschman
  229. JT62: Benner & Woodley
  230. SB04T: Galvan & Riffle
  231. SB06: Caitlin Walljasper
  232. SB09: Allison Brisby
  233. SB10T: Harrison & Smith
  234. SB14: Abigail Lucas
  235. SB14: Abigail Lucas
  236. SB26: Kaylie Wilson
  237. SB31: Ethan Hellweg
  238. SB31: Ethan Hellweg
  239. SB34: Lily Fuger
  240. SB39: Micaela Bryant
  241. SB39: Micaela Bryant
  242. SP01: Jacob Boeck
  243. SP03: Kelsey Bryant
  244. SP11: Mallory Wills
  245. SP14T: Moeller & Wills
  246. SB37T: Daft & Zelenski
  247. Photographer at work
  248. SP09T: Reynen & Suleiman
  249. JB07: Nicole Schilling
  250. JB33: Shelby Westhoff
  251. JP38: Mariah Hoeger
  252. JT14: McGrane & Klostermann
  253. JT27: Schneider & Grover & Wessels
  254. JT37: Goldsmith & Wolfe
  255. JB10: Abigail Tibben
  256. SB13: Jay Amin
  257. SB35T: Scheibe & Thippeswamy
  258. SP06: Parmveer Banwait
  259. SP06: Parmveer Banwait
  260. Posting scores
  261. Finalist judges
  262. Hard at work on the Sponsored Awards
  263. Ready for the Awards Ceremony
  264. EISEF: Participation 4 Years
  265. EISEF: Participation 5 Years
  266. EISEF: Participation 6 Years
  267. EISEF: Participation 7 Years
  268. US Air Force
  269. US Navy and Marine Corps
  270. Alan B. Adams Award
  271. CARC / CVARC
  272. High Tech Art
  273. American Meteorological Society
  274. American Psychological Association
  275. American Society of Mechanical Engineers
  276. ASM Materials Education Foundation
  277. ASU Walton Sustainability
  278. Broadcom Masters
  279. Cargill Industries
  280. Cedar Wapsie Sierra Club
  281. Cedar Rapids Audubon Society
  282. Cedar Valley Rock and Mineral Society
  283. Intel Computer Science
  284. Intel Science Talent Search
  285. National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
  286. Society for In Vitro Biology
  287. Water Environment Federation
  288. Yale Science & Engineering Association
  289. NextEra Energy
  290. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Biological
  291. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Physical
  292. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Teams
  293. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Senior Biological
  294. EISEF: Honorable Mention, Senior Physical
  295. EISEF: Class II, Junior Biological
  296. EISEF: Class II, Junior Physical
  297. EISEF: Class II, Junior Teams
  298. EISEF: Class II, Senior Physical
  299. EISEF: Class II, Senior Biological
  300. EISEF: Class I, Junior Biological
  301. EISEF: Class I, Junior Physical
  302. EISEF: Class I, Junior Teams
  303. EISEF: Class I, Senior Biological
  304. EISEF: Class I, Senior Physical
  305. EISEF Junior Champions
  306. EISEF Senior Champions
  307. The Senior Champions are excited
  308. “This is important”
  309. Sweta with her parents
  310. Pranav with his parents and teacher
  311. Summer with teachers
  312. Liana Suleiman with her family
  313. Clara and Liana with their teacher
  314. Entrance to the convention center
  315. Two bright young minds
  316. The ISEF hardware store
  317. Finalists from the UAE
  318. Iowa adults at dinner
  319. Looking down on Exhibit Hall B
  320. “What is there to do in Pittsburgh?”
  321. On the sightseeing bus
  322. Duquesne Incline’s bottom station …
  323. … and the top station.
  324. Riding the Duquesne Incline
  325. Intel Lounge
  326. Finalists from Saudi Arabia
  327. Iowa adults at the Welcome Ceremony
  328. The ISEF Shout Out
  329. Iowa Finalists at the Wall of Names
  330. Exellence in Science & Technology Panel
  331. The panelists
  332. Clara with Joe Palca
  333. Escalating mixer selfie
  334. At the adult mixer
  335. Team Iowa t-shirt
  336. Lunch for the finalists
  337. All the Iowa finalists
  338. Assorted Iowa finalists and observers
  339. Finalists and adult sponsors from SSTFI
  340. Finalists and adult sponsors from EISEF
  341. The Fairfield group
  342. Wednesday student mixer at Heinz Field
  343. Iowa observers as ISEF volunteers
  344. Stamps at ISEF
  345. System Software aisle, Hall D/E
  346. Shrestha & Ozesmi
  347. Biochemistry aisle, Hall B
  348. Reynen & Suleiman
  349. Microbiology aisle, Hall B
  350. Libby King
  351. Microbiology and Energy: Chemical
  352. Micaela Bryant
  353. Manasa Pagadala
  354. Plant Science aisle, Hall D/E
  355. Rachel Mehmert
  356. Cellular and Molecular Biology aisle, Hall B
  357. Sweta Sudhir
  358. Iowa students at awards
  359. Bimba & Doga power walk onto stage
  360. GoDaddy Forward Thinker Award
  361. All the Iowa student observers
  362. Sweta ascends the stage
  363. Cellular and Molecular Biology, Fourth Award
  364. Energy: Chemical, Fourth Award
  365. Homeward bound

(HistoryAndArchives)

Page last modified on April 15, 2016, at 10:25 PM


Send your questions or comments about this web site to the .
This web site is powered by PmWiki.
Acrobat is a trademark of Adobe. All other products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.
Copyright © 1999–2017 Eastern Iowa Science and Engineering Fair (EISEF). All rights reserved.