Beckman Cath HS, Dyersville
EISEF: Senior Champion
Jasmyn Hoeger
EISEF: Class I, Senior
Jasmyn Hoeger
Libby Knipper
Tyler Salrin
EISEF: Class II, Junior Teams
Luke Wessel & Isaac Burlage
EISEF: Class II, Senior
Joe Schneider
EISEF: Honorable Mention, Senior
Addisyn Burlage
John Paul Grebner & Jake Hoefler
EISEF: Participation Achievement Award: 4th Year Student
Joe Schneider
American Meteorological Society: Outstanding Achievement
John Paul Grebner & Jake Hoefler
ASM Materials Education Foundation: Outstanding Exhibit in Materials Science
Joe Schneider
Association for Women Geoscientists: Outstanding Achievement
Ellie Recker
Inspiring Excellence: Alan B. Adams Meritorious Achievement
Gabrielle Hoeger
Evelyn Sadler
NASA Earth System Science Award: Outstanding Achievement
Madelyn Reiter
Ricoh Corporation: Ricoh Sustainable Development
Evelyn Sadler
US Navy and Marine Corps: Naval Science
Madelyn Reiter
Inspiring Excellence: Alan B. Adams Teacher Award
DeEtta Andersen
Central Lee HS, Donnellson
EISEF: Class I, Senior
Jacob Hohl
EISEF: Class II, Senior
Brianna Gruntmeir
EISEF: Participation Achievement Award: 4th Year Student
Emily Barnhardt
Mercedes Kirchner
Sidney Gruntmeir
EISEF: Participation Achievement Award: 5th Year Student
Jacob Hohl
Paisley Grafton
EISEF: Participation Achievement Award: 6th Year Student
Emmy Liu
EISEF: Participation Achievement Award: 7th Year Student
Claire Wills
Brianna Gruntmeir
Serenity Haynes
Stockholm Jr. Water Prize: Outstanding Achievement
Sidney Gruntmeir
Central Lee MS, Donnellson
EISEF: Class I, Junior Biological
Allison Gruntmeir
EISEF: Class I, Junior Teams
Maren Doty & Kodi Moeller
Ostyn Moore & Bo Herdrich
EISEF: Class II, Junior Physical
Lara Canida
EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Physical
Jack Benner
EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Teams
Makenah Cox & Ashton Putnam
Broadcom Masters: Outstanding Achievement
Allison Gruntmeir
Maren Doty & Kodi Moeller
Ostyn Moore & Bo Herdrich
Inspiring Excellence: Alan B. Adams Meritorious Achievement
Halle Lampe
Evan Fogarty
Marie Young
US Metric Association: Award of Merit
Alivia Cook
Danville Jr-Sr HS, Danville
EISEF: Junior Champion
Aiden Konig
EISEF: Class I, Junior Biological
Aiden Konig
EISEF: Participation Achievement Award: 7th Year Student
Style Haeffner
Broadcom Masters: Outstanding Achievement
Aiden Konig
Inspiring Excellence: Alan B. Adams Meritorious Achievement
Carlea Beckman
Holy Trinity, Ft Madison
EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Physical
Ellie Hellman
EISEF: Honorable Mention, Senior
Laura Mehmert
EISEF: Participation Achievement Award: 5th Year Student
Jack Blint
Laura Mehmert
Inspiring Excellence: Alan B. Adams Meritorious Achievement
Jack Hellman
Jack Blint
John Stinson
Hoover MS, Waterloo
EISEF: Class II, Junior Physical
Kenan Sljivo
Kennedy HS, Cedar Rapids
EISEF: Senior Champion
Meena Ramadugu
EISEF: Class I, Senior
Meena Ramadugu
EISEF: Participation Achievement Award: 4th Year Student
Meena Ramadugu
Society for In Vitro Biology: Outstanding Achievement
Meena Ramadugu
US Agency for International Development: Science Champion
Meena Ramadugu
Yale Science & Engineering Association: Most Outstanding Exhibit
Meena Ramadugu
Keokuk HS, Keokuk
EISEF: Honorable Mention, Senior
William Potratz & Reese Campbell
EISEF: Participation Achievement Award: 4th Year Student
Brittney Kelly
Anna Hinton
Kayde Martin
Chloe Ruhl
Olivia Rule
EISEF: Participation Achievement Award: 6th Year Student
Abbie Haage
American Psychological Association: Outstanding Achievement
Brittney Kelly
US Navy and Marine Corps: Naval Science
Brittney Kelly
Keokuk MS, Keokuk
EISEF: Junior Champion
Kelly Takorbisong
EISEF: Class I, Junior Physical
Kelly Takorbisong
EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Biological
Hannah Karre
Sophia Rule
Broadcom Masters: Outstanding Achievement
Kelly Takorbisong
Inspiring Excellence: Alan B. Adams Meritorious Achievement
Christine Condren
Lemelson Early Inventor Prize: Outstanding Achievement
Kelly Takorbisong
US Navy and Marine Corps: Naval Science
Kelly Takorbisong
LinnMar HS, Marion
EISEF: Class I, Senior
Pranav Chepyala
Maharishi Sch., Fairfield
EISEF: Class I, Junior Physical
Antariksha Sharma
EISEF: Class I, Senior
Shristi Sharma
EISEF: Participation Achievement Award: 5th Year Student
Shristi Sharma
Broadcom Masters: Outstanding Achievement
Antariksha Sharma
Cedar Rapids Audubon Society: Outstanding Achievement
Antariksha Sharma
Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers: Outstanding Achievement
Shristi Sharma
US Navy and Marine Corps: Naval Science
Shristi Sharma
Oak Ridge MS, Marion
EISEF: Class I, Junior Physical
Sujan Vijayraj Shadrak
Broadcom Masters: Outstanding Achievement
Sujan Vijayraj Shadrak
Cedar Valley Amateur Radio Club / Collins Amateur Radio Club: Outstanding Achievement
Sujan Vijayraj Shadrak
Rivermont Collegiate, Bettendorf
EISEF: Class I, Senior
Siri Pothula
EISEF: Participation Achievement Award: 5th Year Student
Siri Pothula
Washington HS, Cedar Rapids
Stockholm Jr. Water Prize: Outstanding Achievement
Greenlee Adney & Reagan Stock
West HS, Iowa City
EISEF: Class I, Senior
Shreya Khullar
EISEF: Honorable Mention, Senior
Nathan Chen
American Meteorological Society: Outstanding Achievement
Shreya Khullar
Cedar Rapids Audubon Society: Outstanding Achievement
Nathan Chen
Cedar Valley Amateur Radio Club / Collins Amateur Radio Club: Outstanding Achievement
Jiberle Ahmed Mustefa & Bahaaaldin Mohammed
Mu Alpha Theta: Outstanding Achievement
Shreya Khullar
NASA Earth System Science Award: Outstanding Achievement
Shreya Khullar
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration: Outstanding Achievement
Shreya Khullar
Stockholm Jr. Water Prize: Outstanding Achievement
Nathan Chen
US Navy and Marine Corps: Naval Science
Nathan Chen