Welcome to our photo memories of EISEF 2017!
We have 3 ways for you to access the photo pages:
- Click on one of the page links below.
- Search the captions for the name, etc. you’re looking for:
- Browse the pages by following the trail links:
« EISEF runs in the Wills family | 2017 Photo Album | 2017 EISEF Logo »
Page links
- 2017 Photo Album
- 2017 EISEF Logo
- Exhibit tables are ready
- Registrars are ready, too
- 8:15, with long lines
- Setting up the exhibits
- 8:28, with shorter lines
- Speaker’s gear for the Student Meeting
- All the students, at their meeting
- HQ entrance
- Refreshments
- Awards & Judging office
- Judging division areas
- Judge training area
- Registration tables
- Sponsored Award judges
- Queuing to register
- 8:13: Training session underway
- 9:23: Judges’ meeting underway
- Alumni judges
- Four judges per exhibit!
- 10:23 in Junior Biological
- JB23: Maria Schilling
- SB14: Shelby Westhoff
- SB38: Mason Burlage
- SP01: Megan Ertl
- SP06: Nicole Schilling
- SP11: Marcus Schneider
- SP15: Adam Wessels
- SB23T: Wittkamp & Dodge & Getz
- SP05: Alexandra Zelenski
- SP12: Vidya Mullangi
- SB02: Brooke Finney
- SB13: Brooklyn Pardall
- SB21: Taylor Harrison
- SB29T: Eaves & Fuller
- SB35: Madison Barnhardt
- SP02: Summer Smith
- SP07: Lily Fuger
- SP10: Aaron Wills
- SP14: Abbigail Johnson
- 10:24, judges recording scores
- JB03: Jordan Vorwaldt
- JB10: Gracey Genkinger
- JB15: Paisley Grafton
- JB22: Emmy Liu
- JB28: Xandra Abel
- JB32: Jessie Newbanks
- JB36: Aidan Boyer
- JB40: Macy Watkins
- JB44: Grace Houser
- JB49: Hailey Alvis
- JB54: Serenity Haynes
- JB57: Brianna Gruntmeir
- JB61: Kailey Cannon
- JB65: Hannah Leech
- JP01: Payton Stevens
- JP04: Karissa Moeller
- JP07: Olivia Tennant
- JP10: Jesse Weaver
- JP13: Zephan Abel
- JP17: Josh Ellis
- JP20: Pierson Westfall
- JP23: Quenten Tweedy
- JP26: Ruger Smith
- JP29: Ellie Herdrich
- JP32: Claire Wills
- JP35: Carolyn Daw
- JP38: Emily Schorr
- JP41: Aleaya Klesner
- JP44: Gavin Moeller
- JP50: Jolene Snider
- JT04: Barnhardt & Barnhardt
- JT14: Hohl & Wells
- JT27: Anderson & Fuger
- JT38: Hulsebus & Davidson
- JT46: Tweedy & Graber
- 10:49, in Senior Physical
- JB24: Style Haeffner
- SB27: Sierra Kelman
- JB62: Carson Stetter
- JP14: Lauren Wells
- JP42: Anna Hodgkins
- JP51: Felicity Reddy
- SB26: Hermela Gebremariam
- 10:52, in Junior Physical
- JB06: Kylie Kemper
- JB11: Madison Meyer
- JB17: Shelby Penrod
- JB21: Gavin Lorence
- JB26: Olivia Shields
- JB31: Kyla Smith
- JB37: Madelyn Rashid
- JB43: Madelynn Schaefer
- JB48: Arianna Brantner
- JB53: Amy Wamsley
- JB58: Emma Slater
- JB64: Chase Durbin
- JP02: Kerridwen Roberts
- JP06: Kirsten Walz
- JP11: Hayden Wolfe
- JP15: Jameria McCullough
- JP21: Abram Lorence
- JP25: Maria Delgadillo
- JP30: Dylan Estrada
- JP39: Layni Vessell
- JP43: Lily Scott
- JT01: Alvarez & Smith
- JT05: Garza & Hoaglin
- JT10: McFadden & Jerden
- JT15: King & Barnes
- JT20: Meierotto & Eid
- JT25: Boeding & Swigart
- JT30: Cashman & Cornelis
- JT35: Mason & Lampe
- JT40: Ahlen & Stephenson
- JT45: Kruse & Smutney
- 10:24, judge writes up an interview
- JB35: Emily Boeding
- JT11: Dingman & Box & Mehmert
- JB02: Kassi Randolph
- JP08: Ace Meierotto
- JP36: Michael Hellman
- JT21: Poppe & Schmitz
- JT32: Sobczak & Rashid
- JT41: Stalcup & Blint
- SB18: Wyatt Hellman
- SB30: Josh Pieper
- SB44: Emily Box
- SP04: Maggie Walker
- SB41T: Taylor-Butcher & Bendera
- SB03T: Evermon & Potratz
- SB08: Evylin Merydith
- SB17: Casey Abfalter-Dial
- SB25T: Kindhart & Brown
- SB36: Addie Brewer
- SP09T: Ball & Walte
- 10:53, in Junior Physical
- JB63: Haley Heberer
- JT02: Jones & Krueger
- JT06: Yocum & Tibbits
- JT12: Ball & Denning
- JT13: Watson & Oliveski & Wolter
- JT18: Johnson & De Gala
- JT24: Haage & Walte
- JT29: Potratz & Sargent
- JT33: McCarron & Thompson & Scott
- JT39: Grisham & Schultz
- 10:54, judges record scores
- JB05: Adel Cynolter
- JB13: Vaisnavii Mohanraj
- JB19: Habib Saine
- JB33: Finn Winn Bousquet
- JB39: Drishikaa Thimmaiah
- JB45: Elan Jenkins
- JB51: Lily Fenton
- JB59: Skylar Halley
- JP09: Colin Siemsen
- JP47: Shristi Sharma
- JT07: Timm & Dupoux
- JT19: Soares & Patel
- JT44: Thijm & Stokstad
- SB45: Pranav Chhaliyil
- JB07: Alex Dix
- JB18: Maddie Black
- JP03: Arron Silvers
- JP37: Landon Harl
- JP19: Gavin Cutler
- JB09: Siri Pothula
- SB05: Maram El-Geneidy
- 10:48, in Senior Biological
- SB19: Manasa Pagadala
- SB32: Grace Sampson
- JB14: Lochlan Krupa
- JB52: Flora Morris-Downing
- JP46: Darya Acas
- JT08: Radley & Jurgens
- 10:56, judges on the floor
- JB01: Summer Brown
- JB04: Kalyn Tuttle
- JB08: Kylie Peck
- JB12: Kolbie Bass
- JB16: Aaron Plecker
- JB20: Kelyn Grimm
- JB25: Avary Bartholomew
- JB34: Myriah Baker
- JB38: Shelbie Frey
- JB42: Faith Neeley
- JB46: Patrick Lowe
- JB50: Cameron Younker
- JB55: Kayla Livesay
- JB60: Ryan Wolf
- JP05: Emily Sprouse
- 10:50, picture-taking in Junior Physical
- JP12: Treyton Bainbridge
- JP24: Reece Kracht
- JP28: Brooklynn Cormier
- JP33: Wyatt Page
- JP49: Jonathan Gard
- JT03: Sherman & Adkins
- JT09: Beebe & Davis
- JT16: Scott & Caviness
- JT23: Boley & Nusbaum
- JT31: Taylor & Dye
- JT37: Best & Smith
- JT42: Loeffler & Mcentee
- JT47: Jury & Davidson
- SB01: Jolie Harryman
- SB07: Callum Beebe
- SB10: Kamryn Banks
- SB15: Mallory Markley
- SB20: Kortney Banks
- SB24: Lauren Starnes
- SB28: Shannon Garrels
- SB33: Mackenzie Winslow
- SB37: Gloria Nelson
- SB40T: McKinney & Royer
- SB46: Salena Sayre
- SP13T: Pilcher & Douthart
- SP08: Katie Bozer
- SB09T: Jacobo & Solis & Martinez
- SB31: Andres Garcia
- SB06: Andrew Hockenberry
- SB12: Brock Fricke
- Judges posting their scores
- Before the ceremony
- EISEF: 4 Years’ Participation
- EISEF: 5 Years’ Participation
- EISEF: 6 Years’ Participation
- EISEF: 7 Years’ Participation
- American Meteorological Society
- American Psychological Association
- American Society of Mechanical Engineers
- Association for Women Geoscientists
- ASM Materials Education Foundation
- ASU Walton Sustainability
- Cedar Rapids Audubon Society
- CV/C Amateur Radio Club
- Cedar Valley Rock and Mineral Society
- Alan B. Adams Meritorious Achievement
- Alan Adams Teacher Award
- IEEE
- Intel Science Talent Search
- Iowa Water Environmental Association
- Stockholm Junior Water Prize
- I-SWEEEP
- NASA Earth System Science
- Mu Alpha Theta
- NOAA
- NextEra Energy
- Ricoh Sustainable Development
- Society for In Vitro Biology
- US Metric Association
- Yale Science & Engineering Association
- EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Biological
- EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Physical
- EISEF: Honorable Mention, Junior Teams
- EISEF: Honorable Mention, Senior
- EISEF: Class II, Junior Biological
- EISEF: Class II, Junior Physical
- EISEF: Class II, Junior Teams
- EISEF: Class II, Senior
- EISEF: Class I, Junior Biological
- EISEF: Class I, Junior Physical
- EISEF: Class I, Junior Teams
- EISEF: Class I, Senior
- EISEF Junior Champions
- EISEF Senior Champions
- Manasa with her father
- EISEF runs in the Wills family